House Prices

Ventana Vista Condominiums Tucson, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$523,874
average size per house2154 ft²
average price per ft²245 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Ventana Vista Condominiums Tucson, AZ is $232.75/ sqft to $257.25/ sqft. An average home with 2154 sqft costs approximately $504,352 to $557,442. Tucson, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Pima county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 85750, while the highest are in ZIP 85750. The average price per sqare feet is $245. Our analysis is based on 22 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Ventana Vista Condominiums Tucson

85750252 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Ventana Vista Condominiums Tucson

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $243,297 -53.6%
2011 $233,888 -55.4%
2012 $233,259 -55.5%
2013 $241,977 -53.8%
2014 $254,009 -51.5%
2015 $267,046 -49.0%
2016 $280,982 -46.4%
2017 $296,148 -43.5%
2018 $312,521 -40.3%
2019 $327,012 -37.6%
2020 $343,917 -34.4%
2021 $391,168 -25.3%
2022 $456,014 -13.0%
2023 $480,888 -8.2%
2024 $508,708 -2.9%
2025 $523,874 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Ventana Vista Condominiums Tucson over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Ventana Vista Condominiums Tucson

Loan amount: $523,874

Interest rate: 6.04%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,153.02

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,635.09  –  Principal portion: $517.94

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $31,446.17 $6,390.12 $517,483.88
2 $31,049.61 $6,786.68 $510,697.20
3 $30,628.45 $7,207.85 $503,489.34
4 $30,181.14 $7,655.16 $495,834.19
5 $29,706.07 $8,130.22 $487,703.97
6 $29,201.53 $8,634.77 $479,069.20
7 $28,665.67 $9,170.63 $469,898.57
8 $28,096.56 $9,739.74 $460,158.83
9 $27,492.13 $10,344.17 $449,814.66
10 $26,850.19 $10,986.11 $438,828.55
11 $26,168.41 $11,667.89 $427,160.66
12 $25,444.32 $12,391.98 $414,768.69
13 $24,675.30 $13,161.00 $401,607.69
14 $23,858.55 $13,977.75 $387,629.94
15 $22,991.12 $14,845.18 $372,784.76
16 $22,069.85 $15,766.45 $357,018.31
17 $21,091.41 $16,744.88 $340,273.43
18 $20,052.26 $17,784.04 $322,489.39
19 $18,948.61 $18,887.68 $303,601.71
20 $17,776.48 $20,059.82 $283,541.89
21 $16,531.60 $21,304.70 $262,237.19
22 $15,209.47 $22,626.83 $239,610.37
23 $13,805.29 $24,031.01 $215,579.36
24 $12,313.97 $25,522.33 $190,057.03
25 $10,730.10 $27,106.19 $162,950.84
26 $9,047.94 $28,788.36 $134,162.48
27 $7,261.39 $30,574.91 $103,587.57
28 $5,363.96 $32,472.33 $71,115.24
29 $3,348.79 $34,487.51 $36,627.74
30 $1,208.56 $36,627.74 $0.00