House Prices

Ventana Del Rio Tucson, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$470,237
average size per house1934 ft²
average price per ft²220 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Ventana Del Rio Tucson, AZ is $209/ sqft to $231/ sqft. An average home with 1934 sqft costs approximately $364,999 to $403,419. Tucson, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Pima county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 85750, while the highest are in ZIP 85750. The average price per sqare feet is $220. Our analysis is based on 22 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Ventana Del Rio Tucson

85750226 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Ventana Del Rio Tucson

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $218,387 -53.6%
2011 $209,942 -55.4%
2012 $209,376 -55.5%
2013 $217,202 -53.8%
2014 $228,002 -51.5%
2015 $239,704 -49.0%
2016 $252,214 -46.4%
2017 $265,827 -43.5%
2018 $280,523 -40.3%
2019 $293,531 -37.6%
2020 $308,705 -34.4%
2021 $351,118 -25.3%
2022 $409,325 -13.0%
2023 $431,652 -8.2%
2024 $456,624 -2.9%
2025 $470,237 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Ventana Del Rio Tucson over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Ventana Del Rio Tucson

Loan amount: $470,237

Interest rate: 5.42%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,645.81

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,123.12  –  Principal portion: $522.69

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $25,319.32 $6,430.42 $463,806.58
2 $24,962.13 $6,787.61 $457,018.97
3 $24,585.11 $7,164.63 $449,854.34
4 $24,187.14 $7,562.60 $442,291.74
5 $23,767.07 $7,982.67 $434,309.08
6 $23,323.67 $8,426.07 $425,883.01
7 $22,855.63 $8,894.10 $416,988.90
8 $22,361.60 $9,388.14 $407,600.76
9 $21,840.13 $9,909.61 $397,691.16
10 $21,289.69 $10,460.05 $387,231.11
11 $20,708.68 $11,041.06 $376,190.05
12 $20,095.40 $11,654.34 $364,535.71
13 $19,448.04 $12,301.69 $352,234.01
14 $18,764.74 $12,985.00 $339,249.01
15 $18,043.47 $13,706.27 $325,542.74
16 $17,282.15 $14,467.59 $311,075.15
17 $16,478.53 $15,271.21 $295,803.94
18 $15,630.28 $16,119.46 $279,684.48
19 $14,734.91 $17,014.83 $262,669.65
20 $13,789.80 $17,959.93 $244,709.72
21 $12,792.20 $18,957.53 $225,752.18
22 $11,739.19 $20,010.55 $205,741.63
23 $10,627.69 $21,122.05 $184,619.58
24 $9,454.44 $22,295.29 $162,324.29
25 $8,216.03 $23,533.71 $138,790.58
26 $6,908.83 $24,840.91 $113,949.68
27 $5,529.02 $26,220.72 $87,728.96
28 $4,072.57 $27,677.17 $60,051.79
29 $2,535.22 $29,214.52 $30,837.27
30 $912.47 $30,837.27 $0.00