House Prices

Soldier Trail Estates Tucson, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$721,132
average size per house3088 ft²
average price per ft²233 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Soldier Trail Estates Tucson, AZ is $221.35/ sqft to $244.65/ sqft. An average home with 3088 sqft costs approximately $680,795 to $752,458. Tucson, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Pima county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 85749, while the highest are in ZIP 85749. The average price per sqare feet is $233. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Soldier Trail Estates Tucson

85749228 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Soldier Trail Estates Tucson

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $334,907 -53.6%
2011 $321,956 -55.4%
2012 $321,089 -55.5%
2013 $333,091 -53.8%
2014 $349,653 -51.5%
2015 $367,599 -49.0%
2016 $386,783 -46.4%
2017 $407,659 -43.5%
2018 $430,196 -40.3%
2019 $450,144 -37.6%
2020 $473,414 -34.4%
2021 $538,457 -25.3%
2022 $627,721 -13.0%
2023 $661,960 -8.2%
2024 $700,256 -2.9%
2025 $721,132 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Soldier Trail Estates Tucson over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Soldier Trail Estates Tucson

Loan amount: $721,132

Interest rate: 5.98%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,312.43

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,591.24  –  Principal portion: $721.19

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $42,853.83 $8,895.33 $712,236.67
2 $42,307.44 $9,441.72 $702,794.95
3 $41,727.49 $10,021.67 $692,773.28
4 $41,111.91 $10,637.25 $682,136.03
5 $40,458.53 $11,290.63 $670,845.40
6 $39,765.01 $11,984.15 $658,861.25
7 $39,028.89 $12,720.27 $646,140.98
8 $38,247.56 $13,501.60 $632,639.38
9 $37,418.23 $14,330.93 $618,308.45
10 $36,537.96 $15,211.20 $603,097.25
11 $35,603.63 $16,145.53 $586,951.72
12 $34,611.90 $17,137.26 $569,814.46
13 $33,559.25 $18,189.91 $551,624.55
14 $32,441.95 $19,307.21 $532,317.35
15 $31,256.02 $20,493.14 $511,824.21
16 $29,997.24 $21,751.92 $490,072.29
17 $28,661.15 $23,088.01 $466,984.28
18 $27,242.98 $24,506.18 $442,478.10
19 $25,737.71 $26,011.45 $416,466.64
20 $24,139.97 $27,609.19 $388,857.46
21 $22,444.09 $29,305.06 $359,552.39
22 $20,644.05 $31,105.11 $328,447.28
23 $18,733.44 $33,015.72 $295,431.57
24 $16,705.47 $35,043.68 $260,387.88
25 $14,552.94 $37,196.22 $223,191.67
26 $12,268.19 $39,480.97 $183,710.70
27 $9,843.10 $41,906.06 $141,804.64
28 $7,269.05 $44,480.11 $97,324.52
29 $4,536.89 $47,212.27 $50,112.25
30 $1,636.91 $50,112.25 $0.00

How to sell in Soldier Trail Estates Tucson, AZ

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$421,204$896,015
Ø fast selling$382,913$806,414
Ø high price sale$459,495$985,617

In 2026, houses in Soldier Trail Estates Tucson, AZ will be offered at an average price of $233 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $421,204 is 22.91% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $896,015. Home prices in Soldier Trail Estates Tucson, AZ vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $620,318. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $758,167.

Living in Soldier Trail Estates, Tucson, AZ

Location & Lifestyle

Soldier Trail Estates is a serene neighborhood in the Tanque Verde Valley of Tucson, AZ, known for wide-open desert vistas and striking mountain views.
Residents appreciate its quiet, low-density feel while staying close to everyday conveniences in northeast Tucson.
The community?s setting delivers classic Sonoran Desert beauty with views toward the Catalina and Rincon Mountains.

Homes & Real Estate

Homes in Soldier Trail Estates often feature Southwestern and ranch-style architecture, generous lots, and mature desert landscaping.
The neighborhood appeals to buyers looking for privacy, room to spread out, and timeless Tucson character.
With a range of sizes and price points, real estate here suits move-up buyers as well as those seeking a long-term residence.

Outdoor Recreation & Amenities

Outdoor enthusiasts benefit from quick access to hiking, biking, and birding at nearby trail networks, including Saguaro National Park East and Sabino Canyon.
Spacious streets and desert open space make everyday walks and sunrise jogs especially scenic.

Everyday Convenience

Daily needs are covered with shopping, dining, and services along Tanque Verde Road, plus respected schools in the Tanque Verde Unified School District.
Whether you are searching for homes for sale or simply exploring Tucson neighborhoods, Soldier Trail Estates combines natural tranquility with convenient northeast-side living.

FAQ – Home Values in Soldier Trail Estates Tucson

What is the median home value in Soldier Trail Estates Tucson in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Soldier Trail Estates Tucson is about $721,132 for an average home size of 3088 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $233 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Soldier Trail Estates Tucson?

In 2026, homes in Soldier Trail Estates Tucson sell for an average of around $233 per square foot, with a typical range between $221.35 and $244.65 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in Soldier Trail Estates?

The average home size in Soldier Trail Estates Tucson is about 3088 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $721,132.

Neighborhoods close to Soldier Trail Estates Tucson, AZ

Littletown Tucson, AZ133 $ / ft²
Pronghorn Ranch Prescott Valley, AZ222 $ / ft²
Ash Fork Townsite Ash Fork, AZ80 $ / ft²
Menlo Park Tucson, AZ141 $ / ft²
Dove Mountain Marana, AZ183 $ / ft²
Canyon De Flores Sierra Vista, AZ137 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy