House Prices

San Gabriel Tucson, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$226,919
average size per house1464 ft²
average price per ft²159 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in San Gabriel Tucson, AZ is $151.05/ sqft to $166.95/ sqft. An average home with 1464 sqft costs approximately $226,003 to $249,792. Tucson, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Pima county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 85711, while the highest are in ZIP 85711. The average price per sqare feet is $159. Our analysis is based on 22 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes San Gabriel Tucson

85711162 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in San Gabriel Tucson

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $105,385 -53.6%
2011 $101,310 -55.4%
2012 $101,037 -55.5%
2013 $104,814 -53.8%
2014 $110,026 -51.5%
2015 $115,672 -49.0%
2016 $121,709 -46.4%
2017 $128,278 -43.5%
2018 $135,370 -40.3%
2019 $141,647 -37.6%
2020 $148,969 -34.4%
2021 $169,437 -25.3%
2022 $197,525 -13.0%
2023 $208,299 -8.2%
2024 $220,350 -2.9%
2025 $226,919 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in San Gabriel Tucson over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in San Gabriel Tucson

Loan amount: $226,919

Interest rate: 6.13%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,379.81

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,159.56  –  Principal portion: $220.26

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $13,839.11 $2,718.62 $224,200.38
2 $13,667.64 $2,890.10 $221,310.28
3 $13,485.35 $3,072.38 $218,237.90
4 $13,291.57 $3,266.17 $214,971.73
5 $13,085.56 $3,472.17 $211,499.56
6 $12,866.56 $3,691.18 $207,808.38
7 $12,633.74 $3,923.99 $203,884.39
8 $12,386.25 $4,171.49 $199,712.90
9 $12,123.14 $4,434.60 $195,278.31
10 $11,843.43 $4,714.30 $190,564.01
11 $11,546.09 $5,011.65 $185,552.36
12 $11,229.99 $5,327.75 $180,224.61
13 $10,893.95 $5,663.78 $174,560.83
14 $10,536.72 $6,021.02 $168,539.82
15 $10,156.95 $6,400.78 $162,139.04
16 $9,753.24 $6,804.50 $155,334.54
17 $9,324.06 $7,233.68 $148,100.86
18 $8,867.81 $7,689.93 $140,410.94
19 $8,382.78 $8,174.95 $132,235.98
20 $7,867.16 $8,690.57 $123,545.41
21 $7,319.02 $9,238.72 $114,306.69
22 $6,736.30 $9,821.43 $104,485.26
23 $6,116.84 $10,440.90 $94,044.36
24 $5,458.30 $11,099.44 $82,944.92
25 $4,758.22 $11,799.51 $71,145.41
26 $4,013.99 $12,543.75 $58,601.67
27 $3,222.81 $13,334.92 $45,266.75
28 $2,381.74 $14,175.99 $31,090.75
29 $1,487.62 $15,070.12 $16,020.64
30 $537.10 $16,020.64 $0.00