House Prices

Roberts Tucson, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$188,612
average size per house1458 ft²
average price per ft²133 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Roberts Tucson, AZ is $126.35/ sqft to $139.65/ sqft. An average home with 1458 sqft costs approximately $188,456 to $208,293. Tucson, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Pima county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 85713, while the highest are in ZIP 85713. The average price per sqare feet is $133. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Roberts Tucson

85713112 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Roberts Tucson

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $87,595 -53.6%
2011 $84,208 -55.4%
2012 $83,981 -55.5%
2013 $87,120 -53.8%
2014 $91,452 -51.5%
2015 $96,145 -49.0%
2016 $101,163 -46.4%
2017 $106,623 -43.5%
2018 $112,518 -40.3%
2019 $117,735 -37.6%
2020 $123,821 -34.4%
2021 $140,833 -25.3%
2022 $164,180 -13.0%
2023 $173,136 -8.2%
2024 $183,152 -2.9%
2025 $188,612 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Roberts Tucson over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Roberts Tucson

Loan amount: $188,612

Interest rate: 6.14%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,147.61

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $964.75  –  Principal portion: $182.86

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $11,514.21 $2,257.14 $186,354.86
2 $11,371.70 $2,399.65 $183,955.21
3 $11,220.19 $2,551.16 $181,404.05
4 $11,059.12 $2,712.23 $178,691.82
5 $10,887.88 $2,883.47 $175,808.35
6 $10,705.83 $3,065.52 $172,742.83
7 $10,512.28 $3,259.07 $169,483.77
8 $10,306.52 $3,464.83 $166,018.93
9 $10,087.76 $3,683.59 $162,335.34
10 $9,855.19 $3,916.16 $158,419.18
11 $9,607.94 $4,163.41 $154,255.77
12 $9,345.07 $4,426.28 $149,829.49
13 $9,065.61 $4,705.74 $145,123.76
14 $8,768.51 $5,002.84 $140,120.92
15 $8,452.65 $5,318.70 $134,802.22
16 $8,116.84 $5,654.51 $129,147.71
17 $7,759.84 $6,011.51 $123,136.20
18 $7,380.29 $6,391.06 $116,745.14
19 $6,976.78 $6,794.57 $109,950.57
20 $6,547.80 $7,223.55 $102,727.01
21 $6,091.73 $7,679.62 $95,047.39
22 $5,606.86 $8,164.49 $86,882.90
23 $5,091.38 $8,679.97 $78,202.93
24 $4,543.36 $9,227.99 $68,974.94
25 $3,960.74 $9,810.61 $59,164.33
26 $3,341.33 $10,430.02 $48,734.30
27 $2,682.81 $11,088.54 $37,645.76
28 $1,982.72 $11,788.63 $25,857.13
29 $1,238.43 $12,532.92 $13,324.21
30 $447.14 $13,324.21 $0.00