House Prices

Pueblo Gardens Tucson, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$172,203
average size per house1332 ft²
average price per ft²121 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Pueblo Gardens Tucson, AZ is $114.95/ sqft to $127.05/ sqft. An average home with 1332 sqft costs approximately $143,008 to $158,062. Tucson, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Pima county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 85713, while the highest are in ZIP 85713. The average price per sqare feet is $121. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Pueblo Gardens Tucson

85713102 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Pueblo Gardens Tucson

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $79,974 -53.6%
2011 $76,882 -55.4%
2012 $76,675 -55.5%
2013 $79,540 -53.8%
2014 $83,496 -51.5%
2015 $87,781 -49.0%
2016 $92,362 -46.4%
2017 $97,347 -43.5%
2018 $102,729 -40.3%
2019 $107,492 -37.6%
2020 $113,049 -34.4%
2021 $128,581 -25.3%
2022 $149,897 -13.0%
2023 $158,073 -8.2%
2024 $167,218 -2.9%
2025 $172,203 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Pueblo Gardens Tucson over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Pueblo Gardens Tucson

Loan amount: $172,203

Interest rate: 5.60%

Fixed monthly payment: $989.02

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $804.19  –  Principal portion: $184.83

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $9,592.39 $2,275.80 $169,927.20
2 $9,461.53 $2,406.66 $167,520.55
3 $9,323.14 $2,545.05 $164,975.50
4 $9,176.80 $2,691.39 $162,284.11
5 $9,022.04 $2,846.15 $159,437.96
6 $8,858.38 $3,009.81 $156,428.15
7 $8,685.31 $3,182.88 $153,245.27
8 $8,502.28 $3,365.90 $149,879.36
9 $8,308.74 $3,559.45 $146,319.91
10 $8,104.06 $3,764.13 $142,555.79
11 $7,887.62 $3,980.57 $138,575.22
12 $7,658.73 $4,209.46 $134,365.76
13 $7,416.67 $4,451.51 $129,914.25
14 $7,160.70 $4,707.48 $125,206.76
15 $6,890.01 $4,978.17 $120,228.59
16 $6,603.76 $5,264.43 $114,964.16
17 $6,301.04 $5,567.14 $109,397.01
18 $5,980.92 $5,887.27 $103,509.75
19 $5,642.39 $6,225.80 $97,283.95
20 $5,284.39 $6,583.79 $90,700.16
21 $4,905.81 $6,962.37 $83,737.78
22 $4,505.46 $7,362.72 $76,375.06
23 $4,082.09 $7,786.10 $68,588.96
24 $3,634.37 $8,233.81 $60,355.15
25 $3,160.91 $8,707.27 $51,647.88
26 $2,660.23 $9,207.96 $42,439.92
27 $2,130.75 $9,737.44 $32,702.48
28 $1,570.83 $10,297.36 $22,405.12
29 $978.71 $10,889.48 $11,515.64
30 $352.54 $11,515.64 $0.00