House Prices

Oro Valley Estates Tucson, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$436,822
average size per house2605 ft²
average price per ft²159 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Oro Valley Estates Tucson, AZ is $151.05/ sqft to $166.95/ sqft. An average home with 2605 sqft costs approximately $371,844 to $410,985. Tucson, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Pima county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 85737, while the highest are in ZIP 85737. The average price per sqare feet is $159. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Oro Valley Estates Tucson

85737169 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Oro Valley Estates Tucson

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $202,868 -53.6%
2011 $195,023 -55.4%
2012 $194,498 -55.5%
2013 $201,768 -53.8%
2014 $211,801 -51.5%
2015 $222,671 -49.0%
2016 $234,292 -46.4%
2017 $246,937 -43.5%
2018 $260,589 -40.3%
2019 $272,672 -37.6%
2020 $286,768 -34.4%
2021 $326,168 -25.3%
2022 $380,238 -13.0%
2023 $400,979 -8.2%
2024 $424,176 -2.9%
2025 $436,822 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Oro Valley Estates Tucson over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Oro Valley Estates Tucson

Loan amount: $436,822

Interest rate: 5.67%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,527.02

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,063.98  â€“  Principal portion: $463.03

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $24,621.11 $5,703.11 $431,118.89
2 $24,289.21 $6,035.01 $425,083.88
3 $23,937.99 $6,386.23 $418,697.65
4 $23,566.33 $6,757.89 $411,939.76
5 $23,173.04 $7,151.18 $404,788.58
6 $22,756.86 $7,567.36 $397,221.22
7 $22,316.47 $8,007.75 $389,213.47
8 $21,850.44 $8,473.78 $380,739.69
9 $21,357.29 $8,966.93 $371,772.76
10 $20,835.44 $9,488.78 $362,283.98
11 $20,283.23 $10,040.99 $352,242.99
12 $19,698.87 $10,625.35 $341,617.64
13 $19,080.51 $11,243.71 $330,373.93
14 $18,426.16 $11,898.06 $318,475.87
15 $17,733.73 $12,590.49 $305,885.37
16 $17,001.00 $13,323.22 $292,562.15
17 $16,225.63 $14,098.59 $278,463.56
18 $15,405.13 $14,919.09 $263,544.48
19 $14,536.89 $15,787.33 $247,757.14
20 $13,618.11 $16,706.11 $231,051.04
21 $12,645.87 $17,678.35 $213,372.69
22 $11,617.04 $18,707.18 $194,665.51
23 $10,528.34 $19,795.88 $174,869.63
24 $9,376.28 $20,947.94 $153,921.70
25 $8,157.18 $22,167.04 $131,754.65
26 $6,867.12 $23,457.10 $108,297.55
27 $5,501.99 $24,822.23 $83,475.33
28 $4,057.41 $26,266.81 $57,208.52
29 $2,528.77 $27,795.45 $29,413.07
30 $911.16 $29,413.07 $0.00