House Prices

Old Fort Lowell Tucson, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$309,355
average size per house2043 ft²
average price per ft²166 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Old Fort Lowell Tucson, AZ is $157.7/ sqft to $174.3/ sqft. An average home with 2043 sqft costs approximately $351,178 to $388,144. Tucson, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Pima county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 85712, while the highest are in ZIP 85712. The average price per sqare feet is $166. Our analysis is based on 20 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Old Fort Lowell Tucson

85712167 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Old Fort Lowell Tucson

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $143,670 -53.6%
2011 $138,114 -55.4%
2012 $137,742 -55.5%
2013 $142,891 -53.8%
2014 $149,996 -51.5%
2015 $157,694 -49.0%
2016 $165,924 -46.4%
2017 $174,880 -43.5%
2018 $184,548 -40.3%
2019 $193,105 -37.6%
2020 $203,088 -34.4%
2021 $230,990 -25.3%
2022 $269,283 -13.0%
2023 $283,971 -8.2%
2024 $300,399 -2.9%
2025 $309,355 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Old Fort Lowell Tucson over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Old Fort Lowell Tucson

Loan amount: $309,355

Interest rate: 6.54%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,963.48

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,685.98  –  Principal portion: $277.49

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $20,130.17 $3,431.58 $305,923.42
2 $19,898.89 $3,662.86 $302,260.56
3 $19,652.03 $3,909.72 $298,350.84
4 $19,388.53 $4,173.22 $294,177.62
5 $19,107.27 $4,454.48 $289,723.13
6 $18,807.05 $4,754.70 $284,968.43
7 $18,486.60 $5,075.15 $279,893.28
8 $18,144.55 $5,417.20 $274,476.09
9 $17,779.45 $5,782.30 $268,693.79
10 $17,389.75 $6,172.00 $262,521.79
11 $16,973.78 $6,587.97 $255,933.82
12 $16,529.77 $7,031.98 $248,901.84
13 $16,055.84 $7,505.91 $241,395.93
14 $15,549.97 $8,011.78 $233,384.15
15 $15,010.00 $8,551.74 $224,832.41
16 $14,433.65 $9,128.10 $215,704.31
17 $13,818.45 $9,743.30 $205,961.01
18 $13,161.78 $10,399.97 $195,561.04
19 $12,460.86 $11,100.89 $184,460.15
20 $11,712.70 $11,849.05 $172,611.10
21 $10,914.12 $12,647.63 $159,963.47
22 $10,061.71 $13,500.04 $146,463.44
23 $9,151.86 $14,409.89 $132,053.55
24 $8,180.68 $15,381.06 $116,672.48
25 $7,144.06 $16,417.69 $100,254.79
26 $6,037.56 $17,524.19 $82,730.60
27 $4,856.49 $18,705.25 $64,025.35
28 $3,595.83 $19,965.92 $44,059.43
29 $2,250.20 $21,311.55 $22,747.88
30 $813.87 $22,747.88 $0.00