House Prices

Oak Flower Tucson, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$280,974
average size per house1856 ft²
average price per ft²150 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Oak Flower Tucson, AZ is $142.5/ sqft to $157.5/ sqft. An average home with 1856 sqft costs approximately $261,836 to $289,397. Tucson, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Pima county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 85712, while the highest are in ZIP 85712. The average price per sqare feet is $150. Our analysis is based on 20 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Oak Flower Tucson

85712152 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Oak Flower Tucson

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $130,489 -53.6%
2011 $125,443 -55.4%
2012 $125,106 -55.5%
2013 $129,782 -53.8%
2014 $136,235 -51.5%
2015 $143,227 -49.0%
2016 $150,702 -46.4%
2017 $158,836 -43.5%
2018 $167,617 -40.3%
2019 $175,389 -37.6%
2020 $184,456 -34.4%
2021 $209,799 -25.3%
2022 $244,578 -13.0%
2023 $257,919 -8.2%
2024 $272,840 -2.9%
2025 $280,974 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Oak Flower Tucson over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Oak Flower Tucson

Loan amount: $280,974

Interest rate: 5.94%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,673.76

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,390.82  –  Principal portion: $282.94

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $16,595.88 $3,489.22 $277,484.78
2 $16,382.88 $3,702.21 $273,782.57
3 $16,156.88 $3,928.21 $269,854.36
4 $15,917.09 $4,168.00 $265,686.36
5 $15,662.66 $4,422.44 $261,263.92
6 $15,392.69 $4,692.40 $256,571.52
7 $15,106.25 $4,978.84 $251,592.68
8 $14,802.32 $5,282.77 $246,309.90
9 $14,479.84 $5,605.26 $240,704.65
10 $14,137.67 $5,947.42 $234,757.22
11 $13,774.61 $6,310.48 $228,446.74
12 $13,389.40 $6,695.70 $221,751.04
13 $12,980.66 $7,104.43 $214,646.61
14 $12,546.98 $7,538.11 $207,108.50
15 $12,086.82 $7,998.27 $199,110.23
16 $11,598.57 $8,486.52 $190,623.71
17 $11,080.52 $9,004.57 $181,619.14
18 $10,530.84 $9,554.25 $172,064.89
19 $9,947.61 $10,137.48 $161,927.41
20 $9,328.78 $10,756.31 $151,171.09
21 $8,672.17 $11,412.92 $139,758.17
22 $7,975.48 $12,109.62 $127,648.55
23 $7,236.26 $12,848.84 $114,799.72
24 $6,451.91 $13,633.18 $101,166.53
25 $5,619.68 $14,465.41 $86,701.12
26 $4,736.66 $15,348.44 $71,352.69
27 $3,799.72 $16,285.37 $55,067.32
28 $2,805.60 $17,279.50 $37,787.82
29 $1,750.78 $18,334.31 $19,453.51
30 $631.58 $19,453.51 $0.00