House Prices

Northwest Tucson, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$293,498
average size per house1982 ft²
average price per ft²148 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Northwest Tucson, AZ is $140.6/ sqft to $155.4/ sqft. An average home with 1982 sqft costs approximately $276,719 to $305,847. Tucson, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Pima county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 85705, while the highest are in ZIP 85705. The average price per sqare feet is $148. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Northwest Tucson

85705155 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Northwest Tucson

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $136,306 -53.6%
2011 $131,035 -55.4%
2012 $130,682 -55.5%
2013 $135,567 -53.8%
2014 $142,308 -51.5%
2015 $149,611 -49.0%
2016 $157,419 -46.4%
2017 $165,916 -43.5%
2018 $175,088 -40.3%
2019 $183,207 -37.6%
2020 $192,678 -34.4%
2021 $219,150 -25.3%
2022 $255,480 -13.0%
2023 $269,415 -8.2%
2024 $285,001 -2.9%
2025 $293,498 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Northwest Tucson over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Northwest Tucson

Loan amount: $293,498

Interest rate: 5.96%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,751.75

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,457.22  –  Principal portion: $294.53

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $17,388.48 $3,632.54 $289,865.46
2 $17,166.04 $3,854.97 $286,010.49
3 $16,929.99 $4,091.03 $281,919.46
4 $16,679.48 $4,341.54 $277,577.92
5 $16,413.63 $4,607.39 $272,970.53
6 $16,131.50 $4,889.52 $268,081.01
7 $15,832.09 $5,188.93 $262,892.08
8 $15,514.35 $5,506.67 $257,385.41
9 $15,177.15 $5,843.86 $251,541.55
10 $14,819.31 $6,201.71 $245,339.84
11 $14,439.55 $6,581.46 $238,758.38
12 $14,036.54 $6,984.47 $231,773.91
13 $13,608.85 $7,412.16 $224,361.74
14 $13,154.98 $7,866.04 $216,495.70
15 $12,673.30 $8,347.71 $208,147.99
16 $12,162.14 $8,858.88 $199,289.11
17 $11,619.67 $9,401.34 $189,887.76
18 $11,043.99 $9,977.03 $179,910.74
19 $10,433.05 $10,587.96 $169,322.77
20 $9,784.71 $11,236.31 $158,086.46
21 $9,096.66 $11,924.36 $146,162.11
22 $8,366.48 $12,654.53 $133,507.57
23 $7,591.59 $13,429.42 $120,078.15
24 $6,769.25 $14,251.77 $105,826.38
25 $5,896.56 $15,124.46 $90,701.92
26 $4,970.42 $16,050.60 $74,651.33
27 $3,987.58 $17,033.44 $57,617.89
28 $2,944.55 $18,076.47 $39,541.42
29 $1,837.65 $19,183.37 $20,358.05
30 $662.97 $20,358.05 $0.00

How to sell in Northwest Tucson, AZ

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$266,740$567,429
Ø fast selling$242,491$510,686
Ø high price sale$290,989$624,171

In 2026, houses in Northwest Tucson, AZ will be offered at an average price of $148 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $266,740 is 22.84% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $567,429. Home prices in Northwest Tucson, AZ vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $392,835. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $480,132.

FAQ – Home Values in Northwest Tucson

What is the median home value in Northwest Tucson in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Northwest Tucson is about $293,498 for an average home size of 1982 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $148 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Northwest Tucson?

In 2026, homes in Northwest Tucson sell for an average of around $148 per square foot, with a typical range between $140.6 and $155.4 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in Northwest?

The average home size in Northwest Tucson is about 1982 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $293,498.

Neighborhoods close to Northwest Tucson, AZ

Menlo Park Tucson, AZ141 $ / ft²
Pronghorn Ranch Prescott Valley, AZ222 $ / ft²
Ash Fork Townsite Ash Fork, AZ80 $ / ft²
Casas Adobes Tucson, AZ185 $ / ft²
Dove Mountain Marana, AZ183 $ / ft²
Canyon De Flores Sierra Vista, AZ137 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy