House Prices

Las Palomitas Tucson, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$533,586
average size per house2172 ft²
average price per ft²231 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Las Palomitas Tucson, AZ is $219.45/ sqft to $242.55/ sqft. An average home with 2172 sqft costs approximately $446,617 to $493,630. Tucson, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Pima county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 85718, while the highest are in ZIP 85718. The average price per sqare feet is $231. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Las Palomitas Tucson

85718227 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Las Palomitas Tucson

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $247,807 -53.6%
2011 $238,224 -55.4%
2012 $237,583 -55.5%
2013 $246,463 -53.8%
2014 $258,718 -51.5%
2015 $271,997 -49.0%
2016 $286,191 -46.4%
2017 $301,638 -43.5%
2018 $318,314 -40.3%
2019 $333,074 -37.6%
2020 $350,293 -34.4%
2021 $398,420 -25.3%
2022 $464,468 -13.0%
2023 $489,803 -8.2%
2024 $518,139 -2.9%
2025 $533,586 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Las Palomitas Tucson over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Las Palomitas Tucson

Loan amount: $533,586

Interest rate: 5.62%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,070.61

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,499.85  –  Principal portion: $570.76

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $29,818.93 $7,028.40 $526,557.60
2 $29,413.46 $7,433.88 $519,123.72
3 $28,984.58 $7,862.75 $511,260.96
4 $28,530.97 $8,316.37 $502,944.60
5 $28,051.19 $8,796.15 $494,148.44
6 $27,543.72 $9,303.61 $484,844.83
7 $27,006.98 $9,840.35 $475,004.48
8 $26,439.28 $10,408.06 $464,596.42
9 $25,838.82 $11,008.52 $453,587.90
10 $25,203.72 $11,643.61 $441,944.29
11 $24,531.99 $12,315.35 $429,628.94
12 $23,821.49 $13,025.84 $416,603.09
13 $23,070.01 $13,777.32 $402,825.77
14 $22,275.18 $14,572.16 $388,253.61
15 $21,434.49 $15,412.85 $372,840.77
16 $20,545.30 $16,302.04 $356,538.73
17 $19,604.81 $17,242.53 $339,296.20
18 $18,610.06 $18,237.27 $321,058.93
19 $17,557.93 $19,289.41 $301,769.52
20 $16,445.09 $20,402.25 $281,367.27
21 $15,268.05 $21,579.28 $259,787.99
22 $14,023.11 $22,824.22 $236,963.77
23 $12,706.35 $24,140.99 $212,822.78
24 $11,313.62 $25,533.72 $187,289.06
25 $9,840.54 $27,006.80 $160,282.26
26 $8,282.48 $28,564.86 $131,717.40
27 $6,634.53 $30,212.81 $101,504.60
28 $4,891.50 $31,955.83 $69,548.76
29 $3,047.92 $33,799.41 $35,749.35
30 $1,097.99 $35,749.35 $0.00