House Prices

Las Alturas Tucson, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$560,351
average size per house2281 ft²
average price per ft²242 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Las Alturas Tucson, AZ is $229.9/ sqft to $254.1/ sqft. An average home with 2281 sqft costs approximately $516,012 to $570,329. Tucson, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Pima county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 85718, while the highest are in ZIP 85718. The average price per sqare feet is $242. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Las Alturas Tucson

85718239 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Las Alturas Tucson

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $260,237 -53.6%
2011 $250,174 -55.4%
2012 $249,500 -55.5%
2013 $258,826 -53.8%
2014 $271,696 -51.5%
2015 $285,640 -49.0%
2016 $300,547 -46.4%
2017 $316,769 -43.5%
2018 $334,281 -40.3%
2019 $349,781 -37.6%
2020 $367,863 -34.4%
2021 $418,405 -25.3%
2022 $487,766 -13.0%
2023 $514,372 -8.2%
2024 $544,129 -2.9%
2025 $560,351 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Las Alturas Tucson over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Las Alturas Tucson

Loan amount: $560,351

Interest rate: 5.90%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,325.08

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,756.93  –  Principal portion: $568.15

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $32,895.57 $7,005.40 $553,345.60
2 $32,470.60 $7,430.37 $545,915.23
3 $32,019.84 $7,881.13 $538,034.10
4 $31,541.74 $8,359.23 $529,674.87
5 $31,034.63 $8,866.34 $520,808.54
6 $30,496.76 $9,404.20 $511,404.33
7 $29,926.27 $9,974.70 $501,429.63
8 $29,321.16 $10,579.81 $490,849.82
9 $28,679.35 $11,221.62 $479,628.20
10 $27,998.60 $11,902.37 $467,725.83
11 $27,276.55 $12,624.42 $455,101.41
12 $26,510.70 $13,390.27 $441,711.14
13 $25,698.39 $14,202.58 $427,508.56
14 $24,836.80 $15,064.17 $412,444.39
15 $23,922.95 $15,978.02 $396,466.37
16 $22,953.66 $16,947.31 $379,519.06
17 $21,925.56 $17,975.41 $361,543.66
18 $20,835.10 $19,065.87 $342,477.79
19 $19,678.49 $20,222.48 $322,255.31
20 $18,451.71 $21,449.26 $300,806.05
21 $17,150.51 $22,750.46 $278,055.59
22 $15,770.37 $24,130.60 $253,924.99
23 $14,306.51 $25,594.46 $228,330.53
24 $12,753.84 $27,147.12 $201,183.41
25 $11,106.99 $28,793.98 $172,389.42
26 $9,360.23 $30,540.74 $141,848.68
27 $7,507.50 $32,393.47 $109,455.21
28 $5,542.38 $34,358.59 $75,096.62
29 $3,458.05 $36,442.92 $38,653.70
30 $1,247.27 $38,653.70 $0.00