House Prices

Julian Ranch Tucson, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$219,855
average size per house1639 ft²
average price per ft²127 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Julian Ranch Tucson, AZ is $120.65/ sqft to $133.35/ sqft. An average home with 1639 sqft costs approximately $187,068 to $206,759. Tucson, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Pima county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 85756, while the highest are in ZIP 85756. The average price per sqare feet is $127. Our analysis is based on 17 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Julian Ranch Tucson

85756126 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Julian Ranch Tucson

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $102,105 -53.6%
2011 $98,156 -55.4%
2012 $97,892 -55.5%
2013 $101,551 -53.8%
2014 $106,600 -51.5%
2015 $112,072 -49.0%
2016 $117,920 -46.4%
2017 $124,285 -43.5%
2018 $131,156 -40.3%
2019 $137,238 -37.6%
2020 $144,332 -34.4%
2021 $164,162 -25.3%
2022 $191,376 -13.0%
2023 $201,815 -8.2%
2024 $213,490 -2.9%
2025 $219,855 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Julian Ranch Tucson over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Julian Ranch Tucson

Loan amount: $219,855

Interest rate: 5.68%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,272.70

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,039.91  –  Principal portion: $232.78

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $12,405.14 $2,867.23 $216,987.77
2 $12,238.10 $3,034.27 $213,953.50
3 $12,061.32 $3,211.05 $210,742.44
4 $11,874.24 $3,398.13 $207,344.32
5 $11,676.27 $3,596.10 $203,748.21
6 $11,466.76 $3,805.61 $199,942.60
7 $11,245.04 $4,027.33 $195,915.27
8 $11,010.41 $4,261.96 $191,653.31
9 $10,762.11 $4,510.26 $187,143.05
10 $10,499.34 $4,773.03 $182,370.01
11 $10,221.26 $5,051.11 $177,318.90
12 $9,926.98 $5,345.39 $171,973.52
13 $9,615.56 $5,656.81 $166,316.70
14 $9,285.99 $5,986.38 $160,330.33
15 $8,937.23 $6,335.15 $153,995.18
16 $8,568.14 $6,704.23 $147,290.95
17 $8,177.55 $7,094.82 $140,196.13
18 $7,764.20 $7,508.17 $132,687.96
19 $7,326.78 $7,945.59 $124,742.37
20 $6,863.87 $8,408.50 $116,333.86
21 $6,373.99 $8,898.39 $107,435.48
22 $5,855.56 $9,416.81 $98,018.67
23 $5,306.94 $9,965.43 $88,053.24
24 $4,726.35 $10,546.02 $77,507.22
25 $4,111.94 $11,160.43 $66,346.79
26 $3,461.73 $11,810.64 $54,536.15
27 $2,773.64 $12,498.73 $42,037.42
28 $2,045.46 $13,226.91 $28,810.51
29 $1,274.86 $13,997.51 $14,813.01
30 $459.37 $14,813.01 $0.00