House Prices

Indian Hill Estates Tucson, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$707,376
average size per house3029 ft²
average price per ft²229 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Indian Hill Estates Tucson, AZ is $217.55/ sqft to $240.45/ sqft. An average home with 3029 sqft costs approximately $643,803 to $711,572. Tucson, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Pima county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 85749, while the highest are in ZIP 85749. The average price per sqare feet is $229. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Indian Hill Estates Tucson

85749223 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Indian Hill Estates Tucson

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $328,518 -53.6%
2011 $315,814 -55.4%
2012 $314,964 -55.5%
2013 $326,737 -53.8%
2014 $342,983 -51.5%
2015 $360,587 -49.0%
2016 $379,404 -46.4%
2017 $399,882 -43.5%
2018 $421,990 -40.3%
2019 $441,557 -37.6%
2020 $464,383 -34.4%
2021 $528,186 -25.3%
2022 $615,746 -13.0%
2023 $649,333 -8.2%
2024 $686,898 -2.9%
2025 $707,376 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Indian Hill Estates Tucson over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Indian Hill Estates Tucson

Loan amount: $707,376

Interest rate: 5.86%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,178.52

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,455.53  –  Principal portion: $722.99

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $41,229.44 $8,912.80 $698,463.20
2 $40,692.71 $9,449.54 $689,013.65
3 $40,123.65 $10,018.60 $678,995.05
4 $39,520.32 $10,621.93 $668,373.12
5 $38,880.66 $11,261.59 $657,111.53
6 $38,202.47 $11,939.78 $645,171.75
7 $37,483.45 $12,658.80 $632,512.95
8 $36,721.12 $13,421.13 $619,091.82
9 $35,912.89 $14,229.36 $604,862.47
10 $35,055.99 $15,086.26 $589,776.21
11 $34,147.48 $15,994.77 $573,781.43
12 $33,184.26 $16,957.99 $556,823.44
13 $32,163.03 $17,979.22 $538,844.23
14 $31,080.31 $19,061.94 $519,782.29
15 $29,932.38 $20,209.87 $499,572.42
16 $28,715.33 $21,426.92 $478,145.50
17 $27,424.98 $22,717.27 $455,428.23
18 $26,056.92 $24,085.33 $431,342.90
19 $24,606.48 $25,535.77 $405,807.13
20 $23,068.70 $27,073.55 $378,733.58
21 $21,438.30 $28,703.95 $350,029.63
22 $19,709.72 $30,432.53 $319,597.10
23 $17,877.05 $32,265.20 $287,331.90
24 $15,934.01 $34,208.24 $253,123.66
25 $13,873.96 $36,268.29 $216,855.37
26 $11,689.85 $38,452.40 $178,402.97
27 $9,374.21 $40,768.04 $137,634.94
28 $6,919.12 $43,223.13 $94,411.81
29 $4,316.19 $45,826.06 $48,585.75
30 $1,556.50 $48,585.75 $0.00