House Prices

Hacienda del Sol Estates Tucson, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$613,311
average size per house2497 ft²
average price per ft²265 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Hacienda del Sol Estates Tucson, AZ is $251.75/ sqft to $278.25/ sqft. An average home with 2497 sqft costs approximately $677,024 to $748,290. Tucson, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Pima county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 85718, while the highest are in ZIP 85718. The average price per sqare feet is $265. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Hacienda del Sol Estates Tucson

85718261 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Hacienda del Sol Estates Tucson

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $284,833 -53.6%
2011 $273,818 -55.4%
2012 $273,081 -55.5%
2013 $283,288 -53.8%
2014 $297,374 -51.5%
2015 $312,637 -49.0%
2016 $328,952 -46.4%
2017 $346,707 -43.5%
2018 $365,875 -40.3%
2019 $382,840 -37.6%
2020 $402,631 -34.4%
2021 $457,949 -25.3%
2022 $533,866 -13.0%
2023 $562,987 -8.2%
2024 $595,556 -2.9%
2025 $613,311 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Hacienda del Sol Estates Tucson over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Hacienda del Sol Estates Tucson

Loan amount: $613,311

Interest rate: 6.46%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,861.23

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,302.68  –  Principal portion: $558.55

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $39,430.04 $6,904.70 $606,406.30
2 $38,970.40 $7,364.34 $599,041.96
3 $38,480.17 $7,854.58 $591,187.38
4 $37,957.30 $8,377.44 $582,809.94
5 $37,399.62 $8,935.12 $573,874.82
6 $36,804.82 $9,529.92 $564,344.90
7 $36,170.43 $10,164.31 $554,180.59
8 $35,493.80 $10,840.94 $543,339.65
9 $34,772.14 $11,562.60 $531,777.05
10 $34,002.43 $12,332.31 $519,444.74
11 $33,181.49 $13,153.25 $506,291.49
12 $32,305.89 $14,028.85 $492,262.64
13 $31,372.01 $14,962.73 $477,299.91
14 $30,375.96 $15,958.78 $461,341.13
15 $29,313.61 $17,021.13 $444,319.99
16 $28,180.53 $18,154.21 $426,165.78
17 $26,972.03 $19,362.71 $406,803.07
18 $25,683.08 $20,651.66 $386,151.41
19 $24,308.33 $22,026.41 $364,125.00
20 $22,842.06 $23,492.68 $340,632.32
21 $21,278.18 $25,056.56 $315,575.76
22 $19,610.20 $26,724.54 $288,851.22
23 $17,831.18 $28,503.56 $260,347.67
24 $15,933.74 $30,401.00 $229,946.67
25 $13,909.99 $32,424.75 $197,521.92
26 $11,751.52 $34,583.22 $162,938.69
27 $9,449.36 $36,885.38 $126,053.31
28 $6,993.95 $39,340.79 $86,712.51
29 $4,375.08 $41,959.66 $44,752.86
30 $1,581.88 $44,752.86 $0.00