House Prices

Forty Niner Country Club Estates Tucson, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$721,132
average size per house3088 ft²
average price per ft²233 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Forty Niner Country Club Estates Tucson, AZ is $221.35/ sqft to $244.65/ sqft. An average home with 3088 sqft costs approximately $680,795 to $752,458. Tucson, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Pima county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 85749, while the highest are in ZIP 85749. The average price per sqare feet is $233. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Forty Niner Country Club Estates Tucson

85749228 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Forty Niner Country Club Estates Tucson

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $334,907 -53.6%
2011 $321,956 -55.4%
2012 $321,089 -55.5%
2013 $333,091 -53.8%
2014 $349,653 -51.5%
2015 $367,599 -49.0%
2016 $386,783 -46.4%
2017 $407,659 -43.5%
2018 $430,196 -40.3%
2019 $450,144 -37.6%
2020 $473,414 -34.4%
2021 $538,457 -25.3%
2022 $627,721 -13.0%
2023 $661,960 -8.2%
2024 $700,256 -2.9%
2025 $721,132 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Forty Niner Country Club Estates Tucson over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Forty Niner Country Club Estates Tucson

Loan amount: $721,132

Interest rate: 5.98%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,312.43

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,591.24  –  Principal portion: $721.19

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $42,853.83 $8,895.33 $712,236.67
2 $42,307.44 $9,441.72 $702,794.95
3 $41,727.49 $10,021.67 $692,773.28
4 $41,111.91 $10,637.25 $682,136.03
5 $40,458.53 $11,290.63 $670,845.40
6 $39,765.01 $11,984.15 $658,861.25
7 $39,028.89 $12,720.27 $646,140.98
8 $38,247.56 $13,501.60 $632,639.38
9 $37,418.23 $14,330.93 $618,308.45
10 $36,537.96 $15,211.20 $603,097.25
11 $35,603.63 $16,145.53 $586,951.72
12 $34,611.90 $17,137.26 $569,814.46
13 $33,559.25 $18,189.91 $551,624.55
14 $32,441.95 $19,307.21 $532,317.35
15 $31,256.02 $20,493.14 $511,824.21
16 $29,997.24 $21,751.92 $490,072.29
17 $28,661.15 $23,088.01 $466,984.28
18 $27,242.98 $24,506.18 $442,478.10
19 $25,737.71 $26,011.45 $416,466.64
20 $24,139.97 $27,609.19 $388,857.46
21 $22,444.09 $29,305.06 $359,552.39
22 $20,644.05 $31,105.11 $328,447.28
23 $18,733.44 $33,015.72 $295,431.57
24 $16,705.47 $35,043.68 $260,387.88
25 $14,552.94 $37,196.22 $223,191.67
26 $12,268.19 $39,480.97 $183,710.70
27 $9,843.10 $41,906.06 $141,804.64
28 $7,269.05 $44,480.11 $97,324.52
29 $4,536.89 $47,212.27 $50,112.25
30 $1,636.91 $50,112.25 $0.00

How to sell in Forty Niner Country Club Estates Tucson, AZ

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$421,204$896,015
Ø fast selling$382,913$806,414
Ø high price sale$459,495$985,617

In 2026, houses in Forty Niner Country Club Estates Tucson, AZ will be offered at an average price of $233 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $421,204 is 22.91% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $896,015. Home prices in Forty Niner Country Club Estates Tucson, AZ vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $620,318. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $758,167.

Forty Niner Country Club Estates in Tucson, AZ

Forty Niner Country Club Estates is a serene golf course community set in the scenic northeast corner of Tucson, AZ. Nestled in the Tanque Verde Valley, the neighborhood blends lush fairways with classic desert landscapes and striking mountain views. Residents appreciate a relaxed, upscale vibe with easy access to outdoor recreation, local services, and the wider Tucson metro.

Neighborhood Features

The area showcases spacious ranch-style and custom homes on generous lots, many backing to greenery and fairways. Community perks include convenient clubhouse dining, fitness and swim options at the nearby country club, and walkable streets shaded by mature trees. Nature lovers enjoy quick connections to hiking, biking, and equestrian trails in nearby parks and preserves. Families value the proximity to highly regarded schools in the Tanque Verde Unified School District, plus everyday shopping and dining along Tanque Verde Road.

Real Estate and Lifestyle

With a steady selection of homes for sale, the real estate market here attracts golfers, empty nesters, and move-up buyers seeking space and privacy. The neighborhood?s timeless Southwest architecture, quiet cul-de-sacs, and low light pollution create a peaceful, star-filled ambiance at night. Commuters benefit from straightforward routes to central Tucson, while weekend warriors relish tee times, trailheads, and local eateries minutes from home.

FAQ – Home Values in Forty Niner Country Club Estates Tucson

What is the median home value in Forty Niner Country Club Estates Tucson in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Forty Niner Country Club Estates Tucson is about $721,132 for an average home size of 3088 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $233 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Forty Niner Country Club Estates Tucson?

In 2026, homes in Forty Niner Country Club Estates Tucson sell for an average of around $233 per square foot, with a typical range between $221.35 and $244.65 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in Forty Niner Country Club Estates?

The average home size in Forty Niner Country Club Estates Tucson is about 3088 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $721,132.

Neighborhoods close to Forty Niner Country Club Estates Tucson, AZ

Littletown Tucson, AZ133 $ / ft²
Pronghorn Ranch Prescott Valley, AZ222 $ / ft²
Ash Fork Townsite Ash Fork, AZ80 $ / ft²
Menlo Park Tucson, AZ141 $ / ft²
Dove Mountain Marana, AZ183 $ / ft²
Canyon De Flores Sierra Vista, AZ137 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy