House Prices

Davis Monthan Air Force Base Tucson, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$217,926
average size per house1656 ft²
average price per ft²136 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Davis Monthan Air Force Base Tucson, AZ is $141/ sqft to $289/ sqft. An average home with 1656 sqft costs approximately $240,735 to $493,421. Tucson, AZ includes 2 ZIP codes and it is located in Pima county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 85708, while the highest are in ZIP 85707. The average price per sqare feet is $136. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Davis Monthan Air Force Base Tucson

85707289 $ / ft²
85708141 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Davis Monthan Air Force Base Tucson

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $101,209 -53.6%
2011 $97,295 -55.4%
2012 $97,033 -55.5%
2013 $100,660 -53.8%
2014 $105,665 -51.5%
2015 $111,088 -49.0%
2016 $116,886 -46.4%
2017 $123,194 -43.5%
2018 $130,005 -40.3%
2019 $136,033 -37.6%
2020 $143,066 -34.4%
2021 $162,722 -25.3%
2022 $189,697 -13.0%
2023 $200,044 -8.2%
2024 $211,617 -2.9%
2025 $217,926 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Davis Monthan Air Force Base Tucson over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Davis Monthan Air Force Base Tucson

Loan amount: $217,926

Interest rate: 6.19%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,332.75

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,123.41  –  Principal portion: $209.34

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $13,408.44 $2,584.56 $215,341.44
2 $13,243.95 $2,749.05 $212,592.39
3 $13,068.99 $2,924.01 $209,668.37
4 $12,882.89 $3,110.11 $206,558.26
5 $12,684.95 $3,308.05 $203,250.21
6 $12,474.41 $3,518.59 $199,731.62
7 $12,250.47 $3,742.53 $195,989.09
8 $12,012.28 $3,980.72 $192,008.37
9 $11,758.93 $4,234.07 $187,774.29
10 $11,489.45 $4,503.55 $183,270.75
11 $11,202.83 $4,790.17 $178,480.58
12 $10,897.96 $5,095.04 $173,385.54
13 $10,573.69 $5,419.31 $167,966.23
14 $10,228.78 $5,764.22 $162,202.01
15 $9,861.92 $6,131.08 $156,070.93
16 $9,471.71 $6,521.29 $149,549.64
17 $9,056.67 $6,936.33 $142,613.31
18 $8,615.21 $7,377.79 $135,235.52
19 $8,145.66 $7,847.34 $127,388.18
20 $7,646.22 $8,346.78 $119,041.40
21 $7,114.99 $8,878.01 $110,163.39
22 $6,549.96 $9,443.04 $100,720.34
23 $5,948.96 $10,044.04 $90,676.30
24 $5,309.71 $10,683.29 $79,993.02
25 $4,629.78 $11,363.22 $68,629.80
26 $3,906.58 $12,086.42 $56,543.37
27 $3,137.34 $12,855.66 $43,687.72
28 $2,319.15 $13,673.85 $30,013.87
29 $1,448.89 $14,544.11 $15,469.76
30 $523.24 $15,469.76 $0.00