House Prices

Continental Reserve Tucson, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$395,196
average size per house2066 ft²
average price per ft²180 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Continental Reserve Tucson, AZ is $171/ sqft to $189/ sqft. An average home with 2066 sqft costs approximately $332,089 to $367,046. Tucson, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Pima county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 85743, while the highest are in ZIP 85743. The average price per sqare feet is $180. Our analysis is based on 17 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Continental Reserve Tucson

85743156 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Continental Reserve Tucson

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $183,536 -53.6%
2011 $176,439 -55.4%
2012 $175,964 -55.5%
2013 $182,541 -53.8%
2014 $191,618 -51.5%
2015 $201,452 -49.0%
2016 $211,965 -46.4%
2017 $223,406 -43.5%
2018 $235,757 -40.3%
2019 $246,689 -37.6%
2020 $259,441 -34.4%
2021 $295,086 -25.3%
2022 $344,004 -13.0%
2023 $362,769 -8.2%
2024 $383,755 -2.9%
2025 $395,196 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Continental Reserve Tucson over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Continental Reserve Tucson

Loan amount: $395,196

Interest rate: 5.64%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,278.72

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,857.42  –  Principal portion: $421.29

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $22,156.30 $5,188.28 $390,007.72
2 $21,856.00 $5,488.59 $384,519.13
3 $21,538.31 $5,806.27 $378,712.86
4 $21,202.24 $6,142.34 $372,570.52
5 $20,846.71 $6,497.87 $366,072.65
6 $20,470.61 $6,873.97 $359,198.68
7 $20,072.74 $7,271.84 $351,926.84
8 $19,651.84 $7,692.75 $344,234.09
9 $19,206.57 $8,138.01 $336,096.08
10 $18,735.54 $8,609.05 $327,487.04
11 $18,237.24 $9,107.35 $318,379.69
12 $17,710.09 $9,634.49 $308,745.20
13 $17,152.44 $10,192.14 $298,553.06
14 $16,562.51 $10,782.07 $287,770.98
15 $15,938.43 $11,406.15 $276,364.83
16 $15,278.23 $12,066.35 $264,298.48
17 $14,579.82 $12,764.76 $251,533.71
18 $13,840.98 $13,503.60 $238,030.11
19 $13,059.38 $14,285.20 $223,744.91
20 $12,232.53 $15,112.05 $208,632.86
21 $11,357.83 $15,986.75 $192,646.11
22 $10,432.50 $16,912.08 $175,734.04
23 $9,453.62 $17,890.97 $157,843.07
24 $8,418.07 $18,926.51 $138,916.56
25 $7,322.58 $20,022.00 $118,894.56
26 $6,163.69 $21,180.89 $97,713.67
27 $4,937.72 $22,406.86 $75,306.80
28 $3,640.79 $23,703.80 $51,603.01
29 $2,268.79 $25,075.80 $26,527.21
30 $817.37 $26,527.21 $0.00