House Prices

Cavalier Vista Tucson, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$365,567
average size per house1810 ft²
average price per ft²190 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Cavalier Vista Tucson, AZ is $180.5/ sqft to $199.5/ sqft. An average home with 1810 sqft costs approximately $306,776 to $339,069. Tucson, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Pima county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 85716, while the highest are in ZIP 85716. The average price per sqare feet is $190. Our analysis is based on 21 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Cavalier Vista Tucson

85716192 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Cavalier Vista Tucson

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $169,776 -53.6%
2011 $163,211 -55.4%
2012 $162,771 -55.5%
2013 $168,855 -53.8%
2014 $177,251 -51.5%
2015 $186,349 -49.0%
2016 $196,074 -46.4%
2017 $206,656 -43.5%
2018 $218,082 -40.3%
2019 $228,194 -37.6%
2020 $239,990 -34.4%
2021 $272,963 -25.3%
2022 $318,213 -13.0%
2023 $335,571 -8.2%
2024 $354,984 -2.9%
2025 $365,567 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Cavalier Vista Tucson over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Cavalier Vista Tucson

Loan amount: $365,567

Interest rate: 5.63%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,106.49

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,716.34  –  Principal portion: $390.15

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $20,473.24 $4,804.61 $360,762.39
2 $20,195.44 $5,082.41 $355,679.98
3 $19,901.59 $5,376.26 $350,303.72
4 $19,590.75 $5,687.10 $344,616.62
5 $19,261.93 $6,015.92 $338,600.69
6 $18,914.10 $6,363.75 $332,236.95
7 $18,546.16 $6,731.69 $325,505.26
8 $18,156.95 $7,120.90 $318,384.36
9 $17,745.24 $7,532.61 $310,851.75
10 $17,309.72 $7,968.13 $302,883.62
11 $16,849.02 $8,428.83 $294,454.79
12 $16,361.68 $8,916.17 $285,538.62
13 $15,846.17 $9,431.68 $276,106.93
14 $15,300.85 $9,977.00 $266,129.93
15 $14,724.00 $10,553.85 $255,576.08
16 $14,113.80 $11,164.05 $244,412.03
17 $13,468.32 $11,809.53 $232,602.49
18 $12,785.51 $12,492.34 $220,110.16
19 $12,063.23 $13,214.62 $206,895.54
20 $11,299.19 $13,978.66 $192,916.88
21 $10,490.98 $14,786.87 $178,130.01
22 $9,636.03 $15,641.82 $162,488.19
23 $8,731.66 $16,546.19 $145,942.00
24 $7,774.99 $17,502.86 $128,439.14
25 $6,763.01 $18,514.84 $109,924.30
26 $5,692.53 $19,585.33 $90,338.98
27 $4,560.14 $20,717.71 $69,621.27
28 $3,362.29 $21,915.56 $47,705.71
29 $2,095.18 $23,182.67 $24,523.04
30 $754.81 $24,523.04 $0.00