House Prices

Casas del Oro Norte Tucson, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$363,478
average size per house2019 ft²
average price per ft²173 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Casas del Oro Norte Tucson, AZ is $164.35/ sqft to $181.65/ sqft. An average home with 2019 sqft costs approximately $316,891 to $350,248. Tucson, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Pima county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 85704, while the highest are in ZIP 85704. The average price per sqare feet is $173. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Casas del Oro Norte Tucson

85704180 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Casas del Oro Norte Tucson

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $168,806 -53.6%
2011 $162,278 -55.4%
2012 $161,841 -55.5%
2013 $167,890 -53.8%
2014 $176,239 -51.5%
2015 $185,284 -49.0%
2016 $194,953 -46.4%
2017 $205,476 -43.5%
2018 $216,835 -40.3%
2019 $226,890 -37.6%
2020 $238,619 -34.4%
2021 $271,403 -25.3%
2022 $316,395 -13.0%
2023 $333,653 -8.2%
2024 $352,956 -2.9%
2025 $363,478 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Casas del Oro Norte Tucson over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Casas del Oro Norte Tucson

Loan amount: $363,478

Interest rate: 5.73%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,116.54

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,735.61  â€“  Principal portion: $380.94

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $20,705.31 $4,693.21 $358,784.79
2 $20,429.21 $4,969.31 $353,815.48
3 $20,136.87 $5,261.65 $348,553.83
4 $19,827.33 $5,571.19 $342,982.65
5 $19,499.58 $5,898.93 $337,083.71
6 $19,152.56 $6,245.96 $330,837.75
7 $18,785.11 $6,613.41 $324,224.34
8 $18,396.05 $7,002.47 $317,221.88
9 $17,984.10 $7,414.42 $309,807.46
10 $17,547.92 $7,850.60 $301,956.86
11 $17,086.08 $8,312.44 $293,644.42
12 $16,597.06 $8,801.45 $284,842.96
13 $16,079.28 $9,319.24 $275,523.73
14 $15,531.04 $9,867.48 $265,656.25
15 $14,950.55 $10,447.97 $255,208.28
16 $14,335.90 $11,062.62 $244,145.66
17 $13,685.10 $11,713.42 $232,432.24
18 $12,996.01 $12,402.51 $220,029.73
19 $12,266.38 $13,132.14 $206,897.60
20 $11,493.83 $13,904.69 $192,992.91
21 $10,675.83 $14,722.69 $178,270.22
22 $9,809.71 $15,588.81 $162,681.41
23 $8,892.63 $16,505.88 $146,175.52
24 $7,921.61 $17,476.91 $128,698.61
25 $6,893.46 $18,505.06 $110,193.55
26 $5,804.82 $19,593.70 $90,599.86
27 $4,652.14 $20,746.37 $69,853.48
28 $3,431.65 $21,966.86 $47,886.62
29 $2,139.36 $23,259.15 $24,627.47
30 $771.05 $24,627.47 $0.00