House Prices

Broadway Northeast Tucson, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$214,041
average size per house1381 ft²
average price per ft²150 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Broadway Northeast Tucson, AZ is $142.5/ sqft to $157.5/ sqft. An average home with 1381 sqft costs approximately $189,708 to $209,678. Tucson, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Pima county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 85711, while the highest are in ZIP 85711. The average price per sqare feet is $150. Our analysis is based on 22 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Broadway Northeast Tucson

85711153 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Broadway Northeast Tucson

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $99,405 -53.6%
2011 $95,561 -55.4%
2012 $95,303 -55.5%
2013 $98,865 -53.8%
2014 $103,781 -51.5%
2015 $109,108 -49.0%
2016 $114,802 -46.4%
2017 $120,998 -43.5%
2018 $127,688 -40.3%
2019 $133,608 -37.6%
2020 $140,515 -34.4%
2021 $159,821 -25.3%
2022 $186,315 -13.0%
2023 $196,478 -8.2%
2024 $207,845 -2.9%
2025 $214,041 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Broadway Northeast Tucson over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Broadway Northeast Tucson

Loan amount: $214,041

Interest rate: 5.78%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,253.71

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,031.68  –  Principal portion: $222.03

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $12,308.35 $2,736.19 $211,304.81
2 $12,145.83 $2,898.72 $208,406.09
3 $11,973.65 $3,070.90 $205,335.19
4 $11,791.24 $3,253.30 $202,081.88
5 $11,598.00 $3,446.54 $198,635.34
6 $11,393.28 $3,651.26 $194,984.08
7 $11,176.40 $3,868.14 $191,115.93
8 $10,946.64 $4,097.90 $187,018.03
9 $10,703.23 $4,341.31 $182,676.72
10 $10,445.37 $4,599.18 $178,077.54
11 $10,172.18 $4,872.36 $173,205.18
12 $9,882.77 $5,161.77 $168,043.41
13 $9,576.17 $5,468.37 $162,575.04
14 $9,251.36 $5,793.18 $156,781.86
15 $8,907.26 $6,137.29 $150,644.57
16 $8,542.71 $6,501.83 $144,142.74
17 $8,156.52 $6,888.03 $137,254.72
18 $7,747.38 $7,297.16 $129,957.55
19 $7,313.94 $7,730.60 $122,226.95
20 $6,854.76 $8,189.79 $114,037.16
21 $6,368.30 $8,676.25 $105,360.91
22 $5,852.94 $9,191.60 $96,169.31
23 $5,306.98 $9,737.57 $86,431.75
24 $4,728.59 $10,315.96 $76,115.79
25 $4,115.84 $10,928.71 $65,187.08
26 $3,466.69 $11,577.86 $53,609.22
27 $2,778.98 $12,265.56 $41,343.67
28 $2,050.43 $12,994.11 $28,349.55
29 $1,278.60 $13,765.94 $14,583.61
30 $460.93 $14,583.61 $0.00