House Prices

Barrio Santa Rosa Tucson, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$477,837
average size per house1682 ft²
average price per ft²282 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Barrio Santa Rosa Tucson, AZ is $267.9/ sqft to $296.1/ sqft. An average home with 1682 sqft costs approximately $446,553 to $493,558. Tucson, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Pima county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 85701, while the highest are in ZIP 85701. The average price per sqare feet is $282. Our analysis is based on 17 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Barrio Santa Rosa Tucson

85701262 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Barrio Santa Rosa Tucson

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $221,916 -53.6%
2011 $213,335 -55.4%
2012 $212,760 -55.5%
2013 $220,713 -53.8%
2014 $231,687 -51.5%
2015 $243,579 -49.0%
2016 $256,290 -46.4%
2017 $270,123 -43.5%
2018 $285,057 -40.3%
2019 $298,275 -37.6%
2020 $313,694 -34.4%
2021 $356,793 -25.3%
2022 $415,941 -13.0%
2023 $438,629 -8.2%
2024 $464,004 -2.9%
2025 $477,837 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Barrio Santa Rosa Tucson over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Barrio Santa Rosa Tucson

Loan amount: $477,837

Interest rate: 5.95%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,848.31

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,367.68  –  Principal portion: $480.62

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $28,252.38 $5,927.29 $471,909.71
2 $27,890.18 $6,289.49 $465,620.22
3 $27,505.85 $6,673.82 $458,946.40
4 $27,098.03 $7,081.64 $451,864.75
5 $26,665.29 $7,514.39 $444,350.37
6 $26,206.10 $7,973.57 $436,376.80
7 $25,718.86 $8,460.82 $427,915.98
8 $25,201.84 $8,977.84 $418,938.14
9 $24,653.22 $9,526.45 $409,411.70
10 $24,071.09 $10,108.59 $399,303.11
11 $23,453.37 $10,726.30 $388,576.81
12 $22,797.92 $11,381.75 $377,195.06
13 $22,102.41 $12,077.26 $365,117.79
14 $21,364.40 $12,815.28 $352,302.52
15 $20,581.29 $13,598.39 $338,704.13
16 $19,750.32 $14,429.35 $324,274.78
17 $18,868.58 $15,311.09 $308,963.69
18 $17,932.96 $16,246.71 $292,716.98
19 $16,940.16 $17,239.51 $275,477.47
20 $15,886.70 $18,292.97 $257,184.50
21 $14,768.86 $19,410.81 $237,773.69
22 $13,582.72 $20,596.96 $217,176.73
23 $12,324.09 $21,855.58 $195,321.15
24 $10,988.55 $23,191.12 $172,130.02
25 $9,571.40 $24,608.28 $147,521.75
26 $8,067.65 $26,112.03 $121,409.72
27 $6,472.01 $27,707.67 $93,702.06
28 $4,778.86 $29,400.81 $64,301.24
29 $2,982.25 $31,197.42 $33,103.82
30 $1,075.85 $33,103.82 $0.00