House Prices

Barrio Blue Moon Tucson, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$298,818
average size per house2018 ft²
average price per ft²150 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Barrio Blue Moon Tucson, AZ is $142.5/ sqft to $157.5/ sqft. An average home with 2018 sqft costs approximately $290,729 to $321,332. Tucson, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Pima county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 85705, while the highest are in ZIP 85705. The average price per sqare feet is $150. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Barrio Blue Moon Tucson

85705158 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Barrio Blue Moon Tucson

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $138,776 -53.6%
2011 $133,410 -55.4%
2012 $133,051 -55.5%
2013 $138,024 -53.8%
2014 $144,887 -51.5%
2015 $152,323 -49.0%
2016 $160,272 -46.4%
2017 $168,923 -43.5%
2018 $178,262 -40.3%
2019 $186,528 -37.6%
2020 $196,170 -34.4%
2021 $223,123 -25.3%
2022 $260,111 -13.0%
2023 $274,299 -8.2%
2024 $290,167 -2.9%
2025 $298,818 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Barrio Blue Moon Tucson over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Barrio Blue Moon Tucson

Loan amount: $298,818

Interest rate: 6.07%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,804.26

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,510.52  –  Principal portion: $293.74

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $18,026.63 $3,624.54 $295,193.46
2 $17,800.55 $3,850.62 $291,342.84
3 $17,560.36 $4,090.81 $287,252.03
4 $17,305.20 $4,345.97 $282,906.06
5 $17,034.12 $4,617.05 $278,289.01
6 $16,746.13 $4,905.04 $273,383.97
7 $16,440.18 $5,210.99 $268,172.97
8 $16,115.14 $5,536.03 $262,636.94
9 $15,769.83 $5,881.34 $256,755.60
10 $15,402.98 $6,248.19 $250,507.41
11 $15,013.24 $6,637.93 $243,869.48
12 $14,599.20 $7,051.97 $236,817.51
13 $14,159.33 $7,491.84 $229,325.68
14 $13,692.03 $7,959.14 $221,366.53
15 $13,195.58 $8,455.59 $212,910.94
16 $12,668.16 $8,983.01 $203,927.93
17 $12,107.84 $9,543.33 $194,384.59
18 $11,512.57 $10,138.60 $184,245.99
19 $10,880.17 $10,771.00 $173,475.00
20 $10,208.33 $11,442.84 $162,032.16
21 $9,494.58 $12,156.59 $149,875.57
22 $8,736.31 $12,914.86 $136,960.70
23 $7,930.74 $13,720.43 $123,240.28
24 $7,074.93 $14,576.24 $108,664.03
25 $6,165.73 $15,485.44 $93,178.59
26 $5,199.82 $16,451.35 $76,727.24
27 $4,173.66 $17,477.51 $59,249.74
28 $3,083.50 $18,567.67 $40,682.07
29 $1,925.34 $19,725.83 $20,956.24
30 $694.93 $20,956.24 $0.00

How to sell in Barrio Blue Moon Tucson, AZ

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$275,245$585,521
Ø fast selling$250,223$526,969
Ø high price sale$300,267$644,073

In 2026, houses in Barrio Blue Moon Tucson, AZ will be offered at an average price of $150 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $275,245 is 23.25% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $585,521. Home prices in Barrio Blue Moon Tucson, AZ vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $405,361. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $495,441.

Explore Barrio Blue Moon in Tucson, AZ

Location and Vibe

Barrio Blue Moon is a centrally located neighborhood in Tucson, AZ, known for its eclectic, arts-friendly vibe.
Its proximity to the University of Arizona and Downtown Tucson makes daily commuting and nightlife convenient.

History and Character

The area blends historic adobe homes with modest mid-century properties, creating authentic Southwest character.
Colorful murals and community art projects reflect the neighborhood?s creative roots.

Lifestyle and Amenities

Residents enjoy walkable streets, local cafes, and quick access to parks and the Chuck Huckelberry Loop.
Pet-friendly spaces and bike lanes make it easy to stay active.

Housing and Real Estate

Barrio Blue Moon offers relatively affordable housing options compared to nearby districts, appealing to students and first-time buyers.
Investors also appreciate steady rental demand thanks to its central location.

Community and Safety

Neighbors organize cleanups and block gatherings that build a friendly, watchful community.
Ongoing revitalization efforts, including lighting and streetscape improvements, continue to enhance safety and curb appeal.

FAQ – Home Values in Barrio Blue Moon Tucson