House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Clear Creek, WV 2026

Average Data

average house price$127,380
average size per house1533 ft²
average price per ft²84 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Clear Creek, WV is $74/ sqft to $74/ sqft. An average home with 1533 sqft costs approximately $113,442 to $113,442. Clear Creek, WV includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Raleigh county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 25044, while the highest are in ZIP 25044. The average price per sqare feet is $84. Our analysis is based on 5 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Clear Creek

2504479 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Clear Creek

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $59,158 -53.6%
2011 $56,870 -55.4%
2012 $56,717 -55.5%
2013 $58,837 -53.8%
2014 $61,762 -51.5%
2015 $64,932 -49.0%
2016 $68,321 -46.4%
2017 $72,008 -43.5%
2018 $75,989 -40.3%
2019 $79,513 -37.6%
2020 $83,623 -34.4%
2021 $95,113 -25.3%
2022 $110,880 -13.0%
2023 $116,928 -8.2%
2024 $123,692 -2.9%
2025 $127,380 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Clear Creek over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Clear Creek

Loan amount: $127,380

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $763.71

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $636.90  –  Principal portion: $126.81

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $7,600.25 $1,564.24 $125,815.76
2 $7,503.77 $1,660.72 $124,155.04
3 $7,401.34 $1,763.15 $122,391.89
4 $7,292.59 $1,871.90 $120,519.99
5 $7,177.14 $1,987.35 $118,532.64
6 $7,054.56 $2,109.93 $116,422.71
7 $6,924.43 $2,240.06 $114,182.65
8 $6,786.26 $2,378.23 $111,804.42
9 $6,639.58 $2,524.91 $109,279.52
10 $6,483.85 $2,680.64 $106,598.88
11 $6,318.51 $2,845.98 $103,752.90
12 $6,142.98 $3,021.51 $100,731.39
13 $5,956.62 $3,207.87 $97,523.52
14 $5,758.77 $3,405.72 $94,117.80
15 $5,548.71 $3,615.78 $90,502.02
16 $5,325.69 $3,838.79 $86,663.22
17 $5,088.93 $4,075.56 $82,587.66
18 $4,837.55 $4,326.93 $78,260.73
19 $4,570.68 $4,593.81 $73,666.92
20 $4,287.34 $4,877.15 $68,789.77
21 $3,986.53 $5,177.96 $63,611.81
22 $3,667.17 $5,497.32 $58,114.49
23 $3,328.10 $5,836.39 $52,278.10
24 $2,968.13 $6,196.36 $46,081.74
25 $2,585.95 $6,578.54 $39,503.20
26 $2,180.20 $6,984.29 $32,518.91
27 $1,749.42 $7,415.07 $25,103.84
28 $1,292.08 $7,872.41 $17,231.43
29 $806.53 $8,357.96 $8,873.47
30 $291.02 $8,873.47 $0.00