House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Southside, WV 2026

Average Data

average house price$405,667
average size per house2142 ft²
average price per ft²190 $ / ft²

05/24/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Southside, WV is $98/ sqft to $98/ sqft. An average home with 2142 sqft costs approximately $209,916 to $209,916. Southside, WV includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Mason county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 25187, while the highest are in ZIP 25187. The average price per sqare feet is $190. Our analysis is based on 3 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Southside

25187102 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Southside

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $188,399 -53.6%
2011 $181,114 -55.4%
2012 $180,626 -55.5%
2013 $187,377 -53.8%
2014 $196,695 -51.5%
2015 $206,790 -49.0%
2016 $217,581 -46.4%
2017 $229,325 -43.5%
2018 $242,003 -40.3%
2019 $253,225 -37.6%
2020 $266,315 -34.4%
2021 $302,905 -25.3%
2022 $353,119 -13.0%
2023 $372,380 -8.2%
2024 $393,923 -2.9%
2025 $405,667 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Southside over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Southside

Loan amount: $405,667

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,432.18

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,028.34  –  Principal portion: $403.84

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $24,204.51 $4,981.64 $400,685.36
2 $23,897.25 $5,288.89 $395,396.47
3 $23,571.04 $5,615.10 $389,781.36
4 $23,224.71 $5,961.43 $383,819.94
5 $22,857.03 $6,329.12 $377,490.82
6 $22,466.66 $6,719.48 $370,771.33
7 $22,052.22 $7,133.93 $363,637.41
8 $21,612.21 $7,573.93 $356,063.48
9 $21,145.07 $8,041.08 $348,022.40
10 $20,649.11 $8,537.03 $339,485.37
11 $20,122.57 $9,063.58 $330,421.79
12 $19,563.55 $9,622.60 $320,799.20
13 $18,970.04 $10,216.10 $310,583.10
14 $18,339.94 $10,846.21 $299,736.89
15 $17,670.97 $11,515.18 $288,221.72
16 $16,960.74 $12,225.41 $275,996.31
17 $16,206.70 $12,979.44 $263,016.87
18 $15,406.16 $13,779.99 $249,236.88
19 $14,556.24 $14,629.91 $234,606.97
20 $13,653.90 $15,532.25 $219,074.73
21 $12,695.90 $16,490.24 $202,584.49
22 $11,678.82 $17,507.32 $185,077.16
23 $10,599.01 $18,587.14 $166,490.03
24 $9,452.59 $19,733.55 $146,756.48
25 $8,235.47 $20,950.67 $125,805.80
26 $6,943.28 $22,242.86 $103,562.94
27 $5,571.39 $23,614.76 $79,948.18
28 $4,114.88 $25,071.26 $54,876.92
29 $2,568.54 $26,617.60 $28,259.32
30 $926.83 $28,259.32 $0.00