House Prices & Home Values Tad, WV 2026
Average Data
| average house price | $106,088 |
| average size per house | 1857 ft² |
| average price per ft² | 58 $ / ft² |
05/24/2026 -
The value range (VR) for house prices in Tad, WV is $55/ sqft to $55/ sqft. An average home with 1857 sqft costs approximately $102,135 to $102,135. Tad, WV includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Kanawha county.
The lowest prices are found in ZIP 25201, while the highest are in ZIP 25201. The average price per sqare feet is $58. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.
Avergage prices by ZIP codes Tad
Historical development of home values in Tad
| Year |
Estimated value (USD) |
Change vs. 2025 |
| 2010 |
$49,269 |
-53.6% |
| 2011 |
$47,364 |
-55.4% |
| 2012 |
$47,236 |
-55.5% |
| 2013 |
$49,002 |
-53.8% |
| 2014 |
$51,439 |
-51.5% |
| 2015 |
$54,079 |
-49.0% |
| 2016 |
$56,901 |
-46.4% |
| 2017 |
$59,972 |
-43.5% |
| 2018 |
$63,288 |
-40.3% |
| 2019 |
$66,222 |
-37.6% |
| 2020 |
$69,645 |
-34.4% |
| 2021 |
$79,214 |
-25.3% |
| 2022 |
$92,346 |
-13.0% |
| 2023 |
$97,383 |
-8.2% |
| 2024 |
$103,017 |
-2.9% |
| 2025 |
$106,088 |
0.0% |
Graph: estimated home values in Tad over time (USD)
Example: 100% financing house in Tad
Loan amount:
$106,088
Interest rate:
6.00%
Fixed monthly payment:
$636.05
Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion:
$530.44 –
Principal portion:
$105.61
Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
| Year |
Interest per year ($) |
Principal per year ($) |
Remaining balance at year-end ($) |
| 1 |
$6,329.84 |
$1,302.77 |
$104,785.23 |
| 2 |
$6,249.49 |
$1,383.13 |
$103,402.10 |
| 3 |
$6,164.18 |
$1,468.43 |
$101,933.67 |
| 4 |
$6,073.61 |
$1,559.00 |
$100,374.67 |
| 5 |
$5,977.45 |
$1,655.16 |
$98,719.51 |
| 6 |
$5,875.37 |
$1,757.25 |
$96,962.26 |
| 7 |
$5,766.99 |
$1,865.63 |
$95,096.63 |
| 8 |
$5,651.92 |
$1,980.70 |
$93,115.94 |
| 9 |
$5,529.75 |
$2,102.86 |
$91,013.07 |
| 10 |
$5,400.05 |
$2,232.56 |
$88,780.51 |
| 11 |
$5,262.35 |
$2,370.26 |
$86,410.25 |
| 12 |
$5,116.16 |
$2,516.45 |
$83,893.80 |
| 13 |
$4,960.95 |
$2,671.66 |
$81,222.13 |
| 14 |
$4,796.17 |
$2,836.45 |
$78,385.69 |
| 15 |
$4,621.22 |
$3,011.39 |
$75,374.30 |
| 16 |
$4,435.49 |
$3,197.13 |
$72,177.17 |
| 17 |
$4,238.30 |
$3,394.32 |
$68,782.85 |
| 18 |
$4,028.94 |
$3,603.67 |
$65,179.18 |
| 19 |
$3,806.67 |
$3,825.94 |
$61,353.24 |
| 20 |
$3,570.70 |
$4,061.92 |
$57,291.32 |
| 21 |
$3,320.17 |
$4,312.45 |
$52,978.88 |
| 22 |
$3,054.19 |
$4,578.43 |
$48,400.45 |
| 23 |
$2,771.80 |
$4,860.81 |
$43,539.64 |
| 24 |
$2,471.99 |
$5,160.62 |
$38,379.02 |
| 25 |
$2,153.70 |
$5,478.91 |
$32,900.10 |
| 26 |
$1,815.77 |
$5,816.84 |