House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Miami, WV 2026

Average Data

average house price$108,216
average size per house2120 ft²
average price per ft²52 $ / ft²

05/24/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Miami, WV is $58/ sqft to $58/ sqft. An average home with 2120 sqft costs approximately $122,960 to $122,960. Miami, WV includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Kanawha county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 25134, while the highest are in ZIP 25134. The average price per sqare feet is $52. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Miami

2513454 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Miami

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $50,257 -53.6%
2011 $48,314 -55.4%
2012 $48,184 -55.5%
2013 $49,985 -53.8%
2014 $52,470 -51.5%
2015 $55,163 -49.0%
2016 $58,042 -46.4%
2017 $61,175 -43.5%
2018 $64,557 -40.3%
2019 $67,550 -37.6%
2020 $71,042 -34.4%
2021 $80,803 -25.3%
2022 $94,198 -13.0%
2023 $99,336 -8.2%
2024 $105,083 -2.9%
2025 $108,216 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Miami over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Miami

Loan amount: $108,216

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $648.81

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $541.08  –  Principal portion: $107.73

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $6,456.81 $1,328.91 $106,887.09
2 $6,374.85 $1,410.87 $105,476.23
3 $6,287.83 $1,497.89 $103,978.34
4 $6,195.44 $1,590.27 $102,388.06
5 $6,097.36 $1,688.36 $100,699.70
6 $5,993.22 $1,792.49 $98,907.21
7 $5,882.66 $1,903.05 $97,004.16
8 $5,765.29 $2,020.43 $94,983.73
9 $5,640.67 $2,145.04 $92,838.69
10 $5,508.37 $2,277.34 $90,561.34
11 $5,367.91 $2,417.81 $88,143.54
12 $5,218.78 $2,566.93 $85,576.61
13 $5,060.46 $2,725.25 $82,851.35
14 $4,892.37 $2,893.34 $79,958.01
15 $4,713.92 $3,071.80 $76,886.22
16 $4,524.46 $3,261.26 $73,624.96
17 $4,323.31 $3,462.40 $70,162.56
18 $4,109.76 $3,675.96 $66,486.60
19 $3,883.03 $3,902.68 $62,583.91
20 $3,642.32 $4,143.39 $58,440.52
21 $3,386.77 $4,398.95 $54,041.57
22 $3,115.45 $4,670.27 $49,371.31
23 $2,827.40 $4,958.32 $44,412.99
24 $2,521.58 $5,264.14 $39,148.86
25 $2,196.90 $5,588.82 $33,560.04
26 $1,852.19 $5,933.52 $27,626.52
27 $1,486.23 $6,299.49 $21,327.03
28 $1,097.69 $6,688.03 $14,639.00
29 $685.19 $7,100.53 $7,538.47
30 $247.24 $7,538.47 $0.00