House Prices

House Prices & Home Values High View, WV 2026

Average Data

average house price$151,500
average size per house1330 ft²
average price per ft²114 $ / ft²

05/16/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in High View, WV is $114/ sqft to $114/ sqft. An average home with 1330 sqft costs approximately $151,620 to $151,620. High View, WV includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Hampshire county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 26808, while the highest are in ZIP 26808. The average price per sqare feet is $114. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes High View

26808104 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in High View

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $70,359 -53.6%
2011 $67,639 -55.4%
2012 $67,456 -55.5%
2013 $69,978 -53.8%
2014 $73,457 -51.5%
2015 $77,227 -49.0%
2016 $81,258 -46.4%
2017 $85,644 -43.5%
2018 $90,378 -40.3%
2019 $94,569 -37.6%
2020 $99,458 -34.4%
2021 $113,123 -25.3%
2022 $131,876 -13.0%
2023 $139,069 -8.2%
2024 $147,114 -2.9%
2025 $151,500 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in High View over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in High View

Loan amount: $151,500

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $908.32

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $757.50  –  Principal portion: $150.82

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $9,039.39 $1,860.44 $149,639.56
2 $8,924.64 $1,975.19 $147,664.38
3 $8,802.82 $2,097.01 $145,567.37
4 $8,673.48 $2,226.35 $143,341.02
5 $8,536.16 $2,363.67 $140,977.35
6 $8,390.38 $2,509.45 $138,467.90
7 $8,235.60 $2,664.23 $135,803.67
8 $8,071.28 $2,828.55 $132,975.12
9 $7,896.82 $3,003.01 $129,972.10
10 $7,711.60 $3,188.23 $126,783.87
11 $7,514.95 $3,384.87 $123,399.00
12 $7,306.18 $3,593.65 $119,805.35
13 $7,084.53 $3,815.29 $115,990.06
14 $6,849.22 $4,050.61 $111,939.45
15 $6,599.38 $4,300.45 $107,639.00
16 $6,334.14 $4,565.69 $103,073.31
17 $6,052.54 $4,847.29 $98,226.02
18 $5,753.57 $5,146.26 $93,079.76
19 $5,436.16 $5,463.67 $87,616.09
20 $5,099.17 $5,800.66 $81,815.43
21 $4,741.40 $6,158.43 $75,657.00
22 $4,361.56 $6,538.27 $69,118.74
23 $3,958.29 $6,941.53 $62,177.20
24 $3,530.16 $7,369.67 $54,807.53
25 $3,075.61 $7,824.22 $46,983.31
26 $2,593.03 $8,306.80 $38,676.51
27 $2,080.69 $8,819.14 $29,857.37
28 $1,536.74 $9,363.09 $20,494.28
29 $959.24 $9,940.58 $10,553.70
30 $346.13 $10,553.70 $0.00

How to sell in High View, WV

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$206,911$440,155
Ø fast selling$188,101$396,139
Ø high price sale$225,721$484,170

In 2026, houses in High View, WV will be offered at an average price of $114 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $206,911 is 20.88% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $440,155. Home prices in High View, WV vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $304,722. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $372,439.

FAQ – Home Values in High View

What is the median home value in High View in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in High View is about $151,500 for an average home size of 1330 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $114 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in High View?

In 2026, homes in High View sell for an average of around $114 per square foot, with a typical range between $114 and $114 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in High View is about 1330 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $151,500.

Locations close to High View, WV

Lost City, WV212 $ / ft²
Mathias, WV233 $ / ft²
Riverton, WV77 $ / ft²
Franklin, WV44 $ / ft²
Circleville, WV90 $ / ft²
Brandywine, WV159 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy