![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Cabins, WV 2026Average Data
05/16/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Cabins, WV is $204/ sqft to $204/ sqft. An average home with 2431 sqft costs approximately $495,924 to $495,924. Cabins, WV includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Grant county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 26855, while the highest are in ZIP 26855. The average price per sqare feet is $204. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Cabins
Historical development of home values in Cabins
Graph: estimated home values in Cabins over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in CabinsLoan amount: $495,850 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $2,972.87
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Cabins, WV
In 2026, houses in Cabins, WV will be offered at an average price of $204 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $370,261 is 23.12% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $787,645. Home prices in Cabins, WV vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $545,292. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $666,468. FAQ – Home Values in CabinsWhat is the median home value in Cabins in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Cabins is about $495,850 for an average home size of 2431 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $204 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Cabins?In 2026, homes in Cabins sell for an average of around $204 per square foot, with a typical range between $204 and $204 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Cabins is about 2431 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $495,850. Locations close to Cabins, WV
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |