House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Turtle Creek, WV 2026

Average Data

average house price$106,088
average size per house1857 ft²
average price per ft²58 $ / ft²

05/24/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Turtle Creek, WV is $52/ sqft to $52/ sqft. An average home with 1857 sqft costs approximately $96,564 to $96,564. Turtle Creek, WV includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Boone county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 25203, while the highest are in ZIP 25203. The average price per sqare feet is $58. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Turtle Creek

2520351 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Turtle Creek

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $49,269 -53.6%
2011 $47,364 -55.4%
2012 $47,236 -55.5%
2013 $49,002 -53.8%
2014 $51,439 -51.5%
2015 $54,079 -49.0%
2016 $56,901 -46.4%
2017 $59,972 -43.5%
2018 $63,288 -40.3%
2019 $66,222 -37.6%
2020 $69,645 -34.4%
2021 $79,214 -25.3%
2022 $92,346 -13.0%
2023 $97,383 -8.2%
2024 $103,017 -2.9%
2025 $106,088 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Turtle Creek over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Turtle Creek

Loan amount: $106,088

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $636.05

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $530.44  –  Principal portion: $105.61

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $6,329.84 $1,302.77 $104,785.23
2 $6,249.49 $1,383.13 $103,402.10
3 $6,164.18 $1,468.43 $101,933.67
4 $6,073.61 $1,559.00 $100,374.67
5 $5,977.45 $1,655.16 $98,719.51
6 $5,875.37 $1,757.25 $96,962.26
7 $5,766.99 $1,865.63 $95,096.63
8 $5,651.92 $1,980.70 $93,115.94
9 $5,529.75 $2,102.86 $91,013.07
10 $5,400.05 $2,232.56 $88,780.51
11 $5,262.35 $2,370.26 $86,410.25
12 $5,116.16 $2,516.45 $83,893.80
13 $4,960.95 $2,671.66 $81,222.13
14 $4,796.17 $2,836.45 $78,385.69
15 $4,621.22 $3,011.39 $75,374.30
16 $4,435.49 $3,197.13 $72,177.17
17 $4,238.30 $3,394.32 $68,782.85
18 $4,028.94 $3,603.67 $65,179.18
19 $3,806.67 $3,825.94 $61,353.24
20 $3,570.70 $4,061.92 $57,291.32
21 $3,320.17 $4,312.45 $52,978.88
22 $3,054.19 $4,578.43 $48,400.45
23 $2,771.80 $4,860.81 $43,539.64
24 $2,471.99 $5,160.62 $38,379.02
25 $2,153.70 $5,478.91 $32,900.10
26 $1,815.77 $5,816.84 $27,083.26
27 $1,457.00 $6,175.61 $20,907.65
28 $1,076.10 $6,556.51 $14,351.14
29 $671.71 $6,960.90 $7,390.24
30 $242.38 $7,390.24 $0.00