![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Cowiche, WA 2026Average Data
05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Cowiche, WA is $285/ sqft to $285/ sqft. An average home with 1750 sqft costs approximately $498,750 to $498,750. Cowiche, WA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Yakima county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 98923, while the highest are in ZIP 98923. The average price per sqare feet is $286. Our analysis is based on 1 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Cowiche
Historical development of home values in Cowiche
Graph: estimated home values in Cowiche over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in CowicheLoan amount: $499,500 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $2,994.75
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Cowiche, WA
In 2026, houses in Cowiche, WA will be offered at an average price of $286 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $519,091 is 24.72% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,104,246. Home prices in Cowiche, WA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $764,479. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $934,363. FAQ – Home Values in CowicheWhat is the median home value in Cowiche in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Cowiche is about $499,500 for an average home size of 1750 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $286 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Cowiche?In 2026, homes in Cowiche sell for an average of around $286 per square foot, with a typical range between $285 and $285 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Cowiche is about 1750 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $499,500. Locations close to Cowiche, WA
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |