![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Rosburg, WA 2026Average Data
05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Rosburg, WA is $284/ sqft to $284/ sqft. An average home with 1894 sqft costs approximately $537,896 to $537,896. Rosburg, WA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Wahkiakum county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 98643, while the highest are in ZIP 98643. The average price per sqare feet is $284. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Rosburg
Historical development of home values in Rosburg
Graph: estimated home values in Rosburg over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in RosburgLoan amount: $537,425 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $3,222.13
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Rosburg, WA
In 2026, houses in Rosburg, WA will be offered at an average price of $284 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $515,461 is 21.39% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,096,524. Home prices in Rosburg, WA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $759,133. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $927,829. FAQ – Home Values in RosburgWhat is the median home value in Rosburg in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Rosburg is about $537,425 for an average home size of 1894 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $284 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Rosburg?In 2026, homes in Rosburg sell for an average of around $284 per square foot, with a typical range between $284 and $284 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Rosburg is about 1894 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $537,425. Locations close to Rosburg, WA
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |