House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Grays River, WA 2026

Average Data

average house price$488,643
average size per house2170 ft²
average price per ft²226 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Grays River, WA is $160/ sqft to $160/ sqft. An average home with 2170 sqft costs approximately $347,200 to $347,200. Grays River, WA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Wahkiakum county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 98621, while the highest are in ZIP 98621. The average price per sqare feet is $226. Our analysis is based on 40 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Grays River

98621157 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Grays River

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $226,935 -53.6%
2011 $218,159 -55.4%
2012 $217,572 -55.5%
2013 $225,704 -53.8%
2014 $236,927 -51.5%
2015 $249,087 -49.0%
2016 $262,086 -46.4%
2017 $276,232 -43.5%
2018 $291,503 -40.3%
2019 $305,020 -37.6%
2020 $320,788 -34.4%
2021 $364,862 -25.3%
2022 $425,347 -13.0%
2023 $448,548 -8.2%
2024 $474,497 -2.9%
2025 $488,643 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Grays River over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Grays River

Loan amount: $488,643

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,929.66

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,443.22  –  Principal portion: $486.45

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $29,155.35 $6,000.59 $482,642.41
2 $28,785.24 $6,370.70 $476,271.71
3 $28,392.31 $6,763.63 $469,508.08
4 $27,975.15 $7,180.79 $462,327.29
5 $27,532.25 $7,623.69 $454,703.60
6 $27,062.04 $8,093.90 $446,609.70
7 $26,562.82 $8,593.12 $438,016.58
8 $26,032.82 $9,123.12 $428,893.46
9 $25,470.13 $9,685.81 $419,207.65
10 $24,872.73 $10,283.21 $408,924.44
11 $24,238.48 $10,917.46 $398,006.98
12 $23,565.12 $11,590.82 $386,416.15
13 $22,850.22 $12,305.72 $374,110.43
14 $22,091.23 $13,064.71 $361,045.72
15 $21,285.43 $13,870.51 $347,175.20
16 $20,429.92 $14,726.02 $332,449.19
17 $19,521.65 $15,634.29 $316,814.90
18 $18,557.37 $16,598.57 $300,216.33
19 $17,533.60 $17,622.34 $282,593.99
20 $16,446.69 $18,709.25 $263,884.74
21 $15,292.75 $19,863.19 $244,021.55
22 $14,067.63 $21,088.31 $222,933.24
23 $12,766.95 $22,388.99 $200,544.25
24 $11,386.05 $23,769.89 $176,774.36
25 $9,919.97 $25,235.97 $151,538.39
26 $8,363.47 $26,792.47 $124,745.93
27 $6,710.97 $28,444.97 $96,300.96
28 $4,956.55 $30,199.39 $66,101.56
29 $3,093.92 $32,062.02 $34,039.54
30 $1,116.40 $34,039.54 $0.00