House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Addy, WA 2026

Average Data

average house price$302,000
average size per house1982 ft²
average price per ft²153 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Addy, WA is $192/ sqft to $192/ sqft. An average home with 1982 sqft costs approximately $380,544 to $380,544. Addy, WA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Stevens county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 99101, while the highest are in ZIP 99101. The average price per sqare feet is $153. Our analysis is based on 3 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Addy

99101202 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Addy

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $140,254 -53.6%
2011 $134,831 -55.4%
2012 $134,468 -55.5%
2013 $139,494 -53.8%
2014 $146,430 -51.5%
2015 $153,945 -49.0%
2016 $161,979 -46.4%
2017 $170,722 -43.5%
2018 $180,160 -40.3%
2019 $188,514 -37.6%
2020 $198,259 -34.4%
2021 $225,498 -25.3%
2022 $262,881 -13.0%
2023 $277,220 -8.2%
2024 $293,257 -2.9%
2025 $302,000 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Addy over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Addy

Loan amount: $302,000

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,810.64

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,510.00  –  Principal portion: $300.64

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $18,019.12 $3,708.60 $298,291.40
2 $17,790.38 $3,937.33 $294,354.07
3 $17,547.53 $4,180.18 $290,173.89
4 $17,289.71 $4,438.00 $285,735.89
5 $17,015.98 $4,711.73 $281,024.16
6 $16,725.37 $5,002.34 $276,021.82
7 $16,416.84 $5,310.87 $270,710.95
8 $16,089.28 $5,638.44 $265,072.51
9 $15,741.51 $5,986.20 $259,086.31
10 $15,372.29 $6,355.42 $252,730.89
11 $14,980.30 $6,747.41 $245,983.48
12 $14,564.14 $7,163.57 $238,819.91
13 $14,122.31 $7,605.40 $231,214.51
14 $13,653.22 $8,074.49 $223,140.02
15 $13,155.20 $8,572.51 $214,567.51
16 $12,626.47 $9,101.24 $205,466.27
17 $12,065.13 $9,662.58 $195,803.69
18 $11,469.16 $10,258.55 $185,545.13
19 $10,836.43 $10,891.28 $174,653.86
20 $10,164.68 $11,563.03 $163,090.83
21 $9,451.50 $12,276.21 $150,814.62
22 $8,694.33 $13,033.38 $137,781.24
23 $7,890.46 $13,837.25 $123,943.99
24 $7,037.01 $14,690.70 $109,253.29
25 $6,130.92 $15,596.79 $93,656.50
26 $5,168.94 $16,558.77 $77,097.74
27 $4,147.64 $17,580.07 $59,517.66
28 $3,063.34 $18,664.38 $40,853.29
29 $1,912.16 $19,815.55 $21,037.73
30 $689.98 $21,037.73 $0.00