House Prices & Home Values Marshall, WA 2026
Average Data
| average house price | $460,999 |
| average size per house | 2422 ft² |
| average price per ft² | 191 $ / ft² |
05/21/2026 -
The value range (VR) for house prices in Marshall, WA is $144/ sqft to $144/ sqft. An average home with 2422 sqft costs approximately $348,768 to $348,768. Marshall, WA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Spokane county.
The lowest prices are found in ZIP 99020, while the highest are in ZIP 99020. The average price per sqare feet is $191. Our analysis is based on 67 property listings.
Avergage prices by ZIP codes Marshall
Historical development of home values in Marshall
| Year |
Estimated value (USD) |
Change vs. 2025 |
| 2010 |
$214,096 |
-53.6% |
| 2011 |
$205,817 |
-55.4% |
| 2012 |
$205,263 |
-55.5% |
| 2013 |
$212,935 |
-53.8% |
| 2014 |
$223,523 |
-51.5% |
| 2015 |
$234,995 |
-49.0% |
| 2016 |
$247,259 |
-46.4% |
| 2017 |
$260,605 |
-43.5% |
| 2018 |
$275,012 |
-40.3% |
| 2019 |
$287,764 |
-37.6% |
| 2020 |
$302,640 |
-34.4% |
| 2021 |
$344,220 |
-25.3% |
| 2022 |
$401,284 |
-13.0% |
| 2023 |
$423,172 |
-8.2% |
| 2024 |
$447,653 |
-2.9% |
| 2025 |
$460,999 |
0.0% |
Graph: estimated home values in Marshall over time (USD)
Example: 100% financing house in Marshall
Loan amount:
$460,999
Interest rate:
6.00%
Fixed monthly payment:
$2,763.92
Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion:
$2,305.00 –
Principal portion:
$458.93
Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
| Year |
Interest per year ($) |
Principal per year ($) |
Remaining balance at year-end ($) |
| 1 |
$27,505.94 |
$5,661.12 |
$455,337.88 |
| 2 |
$27,156.78 |
$6,010.29 |
$449,327.59 |
| 3 |
$26,786.07 |
$6,380.99 |
$442,946.60 |
| 4 |
$26,392.51 |
$6,774.55 |
$436,172.05 |
| 5 |
$25,974.67 |
$7,192.39 |
$428,979.65 |
| 6 |
$25,531.06 |
$7,636.00 |
$421,343.65 |
| 7 |
$25,060.09 |
$8,106.98 |
$413,236.67 |
| 8 |
$24,560.07 |
$8,607.00 |
$404,629.68 |
| 9 |
$24,029.20 |
$9,137.86 |
$395,491.82 |
| 10 |
$23,465.60 |
$9,701.46 |
$385,790.36 |
| 11 |
$22,867.24 |
$10,299.83 |
$375,490.53 |
| 12 |
$22,231.97 |
$10,935.10 |
$364,555.43 |
| 13 |
$21,557.51 |
$11,609.55 |
$352,945.88 |
| 14 |
$20,841.46 |
$12,325.60 |
$340,620.28 |
| 15 |
$20,081.25 |
$13,085.82 |
$327,534.46 |
| 16 |
$19,274.14 |
$13,892.92 |
$313,641.54 |
| 17 |
$18,417.26 |
$14,749.81 |
$298,891.73 |
| 18 |
$17,507.52 |
$15,659.54 |
$283,232.19 |
| 19 |
$16,541.67 |
$16,625.39 |
$266,606.80 |
| 20 |
$15,516.26 |
$17,650.81 |
$248,955.99 |
| 21 |
$14,427.59 |
$18,739.47 |
$230,216.52 |
| 22 |
$13,271.78 |
$19,895.28 |
$210,321.24 |
| 23 |
$12,044.69 |
$21,122.38 |
$189,198.86 |
| 24 |
$10,741.90 |
$22,425.16 |
$166,773.71 |