House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Liberty Lake, WA 2026

Average Data

average house price$532,480
average size per house2163 ft²
average price per ft²247 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Liberty Lake, WA is $263/ sqft to $263/ sqft. An average home with 2163 sqft costs approximately $568,869 to $568,869. Liberty Lake, WA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Spokane county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 99019, while the highest are in ZIP 99019. The average price per sqare feet is $247. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Liberty Lake

99019282 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Liberty Lake

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $247,293 -53.6%
2011 $237,730 -55.4%
2012 $237,090 -55.5%
2013 $245,952 -53.8%
2014 $258,182 -51.5%
2015 $271,433 -49.0%
2016 $285,598 -46.4%
2017 $301,013 -43.5%
2018 $317,655 -40.3%
2019 $332,384 -37.6%
2020 $349,566 -34.4%
2021 $397,594 -25.3%
2022 $463,505 -13.0%
2023 $488,788 -8.2%
2024 $517,065 -2.9%
2025 $532,480 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Liberty Lake over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Liberty Lake

Loan amount: $532,480

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,192.49

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,662.40  –  Principal portion: $530.09

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $31,770.92 $6,538.92 $525,941.08
2 $31,367.62 $6,942.22 $518,998.86
3 $30,939.44 $7,370.40 $511,628.46
4 $30,484.85 $7,824.99 $503,803.46
5 $30,002.22 $8,307.62 $495,495.84
6 $29,489.82 $8,820.02 $486,675.82
7 $28,945.82 $9,364.02 $477,311.80
8 $28,368.27 $9,941.57 $467,370.23
9 $27,755.09 $10,554.74 $456,815.49
10 $27,104.10 $11,205.74 $445,609.75
11 $26,412.96 $11,896.88 $433,712.86
12 $25,679.18 $12,630.66 $421,082.21
13 $24,900.15 $13,409.69 $407,672.52
14 $24,073.07 $14,236.77 $393,435.75
15 $23,194.98 $15,114.86 $378,320.89
16 $22,262.73 $16,047.11 $362,273.77
17 $21,272.98 $17,036.86 $345,236.91
18 $20,222.18 $18,087.66 $327,149.25
19 $19,106.57 $19,203.27 $307,945.98
20 $17,922.16 $20,387.68 $287,558.30
21 $16,664.69 $21,645.15 $265,913.14
22 $15,329.66 $22,980.18 $242,932.97
23 $13,912.30 $24,397.54 $218,535.42
24 $12,407.51 $25,902.33 $192,633.09
25 $10,809.91 $27,499.93 $165,133.16
26 $9,113.77 $29,196.07 $135,937.10
27 $7,313.02 $30,996.82 $104,940.28
28 $5,401.21 $32,908.63 $72,031.65
29 $3,371.48 $34,938.36 $37,093.29
30 $1,216.55 $37,093.29 $0.00