House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Greenacres, WA 2026

Average Data

average house price$418,694
average size per house2288 ft²
average price per ft²184 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Greenacres, WA is $182/ sqft to $182/ sqft. An average home with 2288 sqft costs approximately $416,416 to $416,416. Greenacres, WA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Spokane county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 99016, while the highest are in ZIP 99016. The average price per sqare feet is $184. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Greenacres

99016175 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Greenacres

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $194,449 -53.6%
2011 $186,930 -55.4%
2012 $186,426 -55.5%
2013 $193,395 -53.8%
2014 $203,011 -51.5%
2015 $213,430 -49.0%
2016 $224,568 -46.4%
2017 $236,689 -43.5%
2018 $249,775 -40.3%
2019 $261,356 -37.6%
2020 $274,867 -34.4%
2021 $312,632 -25.3%
2022 $364,459 -13.0%
2023 $384,339 -8.2%
2024 $406,573 -2.9%
2025 $418,694 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Greenacres over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Greenacres

Loan amount: $418,694

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,510.28

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,093.47  –  Principal portion: $416.81

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $24,981.77 $5,141.61 $413,552.39
2 $24,664.65 $5,458.73 $408,093.65
3 $24,327.97 $5,795.42 $402,298.24
4 $23,970.52 $6,152.87 $396,145.37
5 $23,591.02 $6,532.36 $389,613.01
6 $23,188.12 $6,935.26 $382,677.75
7 $22,760.37 $7,363.02 $375,314.73
8 $22,306.24 $7,817.15 $367,497.58
9 $21,824.09 $8,299.29 $359,198.29
10 $21,312.21 $8,811.18 $350,387.11
11 $20,768.75 $9,354.63 $341,032.48
12 $20,191.78 $9,931.60 $331,100.87
13 $19,579.22 $10,544.16 $320,556.71
14 $18,928.88 $11,194.50 $309,362.21
15 $18,238.43 $11,884.96 $297,477.25
16 $17,505.39 $12,618.00 $284,859.25
17 $16,727.14 $13,396.25 $271,463.01
18 $15,900.89 $14,222.50 $257,240.51
19 $15,023.68 $15,099.71 $242,140.80
20 $14,092.36 $16,031.03 $226,109.78
21 $13,103.60 $17,019.78 $209,089.99
22 $12,053.86 $18,069.53 $191,020.46
23 $10,939.37 $19,184.02 $171,836.45
24 $9,756.14 $20,367.25 $151,469.20
25 $8,499.93 $21,623.45 $129,845.75
26 $7,166.25 $22,957.14 $106,888.61
27 $5,750.30 $24,373.09 $82,515.52
28 $4,247.02 $25,876.36 $56,639.16
29 $2,651.02 $27,472.36 $29,166.80
30 $956.59 $29,166.80 $0.00

How to sell in Greenacres, WA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$333,960$710,424
Ø fast selling$303,600$639,382
Ø high price sale$364,321$781,467

In 2026, houses in Greenacres, WA will be offered at an average price of $184 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $333,960 is 22.08% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $710,424. Home prices in Greenacres, WA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $491,833. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $601,128.

Discover Greenacres, WA

Location & Lifestyle

Set in Spokane County between Spokane and Liberty Lake in the greater Spokane Valley, Greenacres, WA blends suburban comfort with scenic surroundings. The community offers a relaxed, family-friendly lifestyle with a small-town feel and quick access to urban amenities.

Housing & Real Estate

The real estate market in Greenacres features a mix of single-family homes, townhomes, and apartments at generally attainable price points compared with coastal Washington. Buyers and renters appreciate newer subdivisions alongside established neighborhoods, with convenient access to I?90 for commuting.

Outdoor Recreation

Residents enjoy the Spokane River and the Centennial Trail for biking and walking, plus nearby Liberty Lake and Saltese Uplands for hiking and wildlife views. Four distinct seasons bring sunny summers, colorful falls, and snow-dusted winters ideal for regional skiing and sledding.

Schools & Community

Greenacres is served by the Central Valley School District, known for diverse programs, athletics, and career?technical opportunities. Community spirit shows up in local parks, youth sports, farmers markets, and neighborhood events that make it easy to connect.

Shopping, Dining & Access

Everyday needs are covered by Spokane Valley shopping centers, grocery options, and locally owned cafes and restaurants. Travel is straightforward with I?90 linking to Spokane, Coeur d?Alene, and Spokane International Airport, keeping business and leisure within easy reach.

FAQ – Home Values in Greenacres

What is the median home value in Greenacres in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Greenacres is about $418,694 for an average home size of 2288 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $184 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Greenacres?

In 2026, homes in Greenacres sell for an average of around $184 per square foot, with a typical range between $182 and $182 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Greenacres is about 2288 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $418,694.

Locations close to Greenacres, WA

Lamont, WA70 $ / ft²
Latah, WA187 $ / ft²
Liberty Lake, WA282 $ / ft²
Ford, WA193 $ / ft²
Fairfield, WA200 $ / ft²
Fairchild Air Force Base, WA188 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy