House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Arlington, WA 2026

Average Data

average house price$605,286
average size per house2021 ft²
average price per ft²300 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Arlington, WA is $324/ sqft to $324/ sqft. An average home with 2021 sqft costs approximately $654,804 to $654,804. Arlington, WA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Snohomish county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 98223, while the highest are in ZIP 98223. The average price per sqare feet is $300. Our analysis is based on 17 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Arlington

98223341 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Arlington

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $281,106 -53.6%
2011 $270,235 -55.4%
2012 $269,508 -55.5%
2013 $279,581 -53.8%
2014 $293,483 -51.5%
2015 $308,546 -49.0%
2016 $324,648 -46.4%
2017 $342,171 -43.5%
2018 $361,088 -40.3%
2019 $377,831 -37.6%
2020 $397,363 -34.4%
2021 $451,957 -25.3%
2022 $526,881 -13.0%
2023 $555,620 -8.2%
2024 $587,763 -2.9%
2025 $605,286 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Arlington over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Arlington

Loan amount: $605,286

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,629.00

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,026.43  –  Principal portion: $602.57

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $36,114.96 $7,432.98 $597,853.02
2 $35,656.51 $7,891.43 $589,961.58
3 $35,169.79 $8,378.16 $581,583.42
4 $34,653.04 $8,894.91 $572,688.52
5 $34,104.42 $9,443.52 $563,244.99
6 $33,521.96 $10,025.98 $553,219.01
7 $32,903.58 $10,644.36 $542,574.65
8 $32,247.06 $11,300.88 $531,273.77
9 $31,550.05 $11,997.90 $519,275.88
10 $30,810.05 $12,737.90 $506,537.98
11 $30,024.40 $13,523.54 $493,014.43
12 $29,190.30 $14,357.65 $478,656.78
13 $28,304.75 $15,243.20 $463,413.59
14 $27,364.58 $16,183.36 $447,230.23
15 $26,366.43 $17,181.52 $430,048.71
16 $25,306.71 $18,241.24 $411,807.47
17 $24,181.63 $19,366.32 $392,441.16
18 $22,987.16 $20,560.79 $371,880.37
19 $21,719.01 $21,828.93 $350,051.44
20 $20,372.65 $23,175.29 $326,876.15
21 $18,943.25 $24,604.69 $302,271.45
22 $17,425.69 $26,122.26 $276,149.20
23 $15,814.52 $27,733.42 $248,415.78
24 $14,103.99 $29,443.96 $218,971.82
25 $12,287.95 $31,260.00 $187,711.82
26 $10,359.90 $33,188.04 $154,523.78
27 $8,312.93 $35,235.01 $119,288.77
28 $6,139.72 $37,408.23 $81,880.54
29 $3,832.46 $39,715.49 $42,165.05
30 $1,382.89 $42,165.05 $0.00

How to sell in Arlington, WA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$544,501$1,158,300
Ø fast selling$495,001$1,042,471
Ø high price sale$594,000$1,274,130

In 2026, houses in Arlington, WA will be offered at an average price of $300 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $544,501 is 24.20% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,158,300. Home prices in Arlington, WA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $801,901. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $980,101.

FAQ – Home Values in Arlington

What is the median home value in Arlington in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Arlington is about $605,286 for an average home size of 2021 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $300 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Arlington?

In 2026, homes in Arlington sell for an average of around $300 per square foot, with a typical range between $324 and $324 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Arlington is about 2021 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $605,286.

Locations close to Arlington, WA

Baring, WA285 $ / ft²
Bellingham, WA356 $ / ft²
Blaine, WA272 $ / ft²
Blakely Island, WA334 $ / ft²
Anacortes, WA287 $ / ft²
Acme, WA277 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy