House Prices

House Prices & Home Values North Bonneville, WA 2026

Average Data

average house price$316,610
average size per house1749 ft²
average price per ft²182 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in North Bonneville, WA is $197/ sqft to $197/ sqft. An average home with 1749 sqft costs approximately $344,553 to $344,553. North Bonneville, WA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Skamania county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 98639, while the highest are in ZIP 98639. The average price per sqare feet is $182. Our analysis is based on 45 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes North Bonneville

98639214 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in North Bonneville

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $147,039 -53.6%
2011 $141,353 -55.4%
2012 $140,973 -55.5%
2013 $146,242 -53.8%
2014 $153,514 -51.5%
2015 $161,393 -49.0%
2016 $169,815 -46.4%
2017 $178,981 -43.5%
2018 $188,876 -40.3%
2019 $197,634 -37.6%
2020 $207,850 -34.4%
2021 $236,408 -25.3%
2022 $275,598 -13.0%
2023 $290,631 -8.2%
2024 $307,444 -2.9%
2025 $316,610 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in North Bonneville over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in North Bonneville

Loan amount: $316,610

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,898.24

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,583.05  –  Principal portion: $315.19

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $18,890.84 $3,888.01 $312,721.99
2 $18,651.03 $4,127.81 $308,594.18
3 $18,396.44 $4,382.41 $304,211.77
4 $18,126.14 $4,652.70 $299,559.07
5 $17,839.17 $4,939.67 $294,619.40
6 $17,534.50 $5,244.34 $289,375.06
7 $17,211.04 $5,567.80 $283,807.26
8 $16,867.63 $5,911.21 $277,896.05
9 $16,503.04 $6,275.80 $271,620.25
10 $16,115.97 $6,662.88 $264,957.37
11 $15,705.01 $7,073.83 $257,883.54
12 $15,268.72 $7,510.13 $250,373.42
13 $14,805.51 $7,973.34 $242,400.08
14 $14,313.73 $8,465.11 $233,934.97
15 $13,791.62 $8,987.22 $224,947.75
16 $13,237.31 $9,541.54 $215,406.21
17 $12,648.81 $10,130.04 $205,276.18
18 $12,024.01 $10,754.83 $194,521.34
19 $11,360.67 $11,418.17 $183,103.17
20 $10,656.43 $12,122.42 $170,980.75
21 $9,908.74 $12,870.10 $158,110.65
22 $9,114.94 $13,663.90 $144,446.75
23 $8,272.18 $14,506.66 $129,940.09
24 $7,377.44 $15,401.40 $114,538.69
25 $6,427.52 $16,351.32 $98,187.37
26 $5,419.01 $17,359.84 $80,827.53
27 $4,348.29 $18,430.55 $62,396.98
28 $3,211.53 $19,567.31 $42,829.67
29 $2,004.66 $20,774.18 $22,055.49
30 $723.36 $22,055.49 $0.00