![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Ocean Park, WA 2026Average Data
05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Ocean Park, WA is $216/ sqft to $216/ sqft. An average home with 911 sqft costs approximately $196,776 to $196,776. Ocean Park, WA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Pacific county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 98640, while the highest are in ZIP 98640. The average price per sqare feet is $217. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Ocean Park
Historical development of home values in Ocean Park
Graph: estimated home values in Ocean Park over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in Ocean ParkLoan amount: $197,000 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $1,181.11
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Ocean Park, WA
In 2026, houses in Ocean Park, WA will be offered at an average price of $217 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $393,856 is 21.21% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $837,838. Home prices in Ocean Park, WA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $580,041. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $708,939. FAQ – Home Values in Ocean ParkWhat is the median home value in Ocean Park in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Ocean Park is about $197,000 for an average home size of 911 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $217 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Ocean Park?In 2026, homes in Ocean Park sell for an average of around $217 per square foot, with a typical range between $216 and $216 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Ocean Park is about 911 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $197,000. Locations close to Ocean Park, WA
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |