House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Edwall, WA 2026

Average Data

average house price$175,000
average size per house1524 ft²
average price per ft²115 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Edwall, WA is $122/ sqft to $122/ sqft. An average home with 1524 sqft costs approximately $185,928 to $185,928. Edwall, WA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Lincoln county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 99008, while the highest are in ZIP 99008. The average price per sqare feet is $115. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Edwall

99008112 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Edwall

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $81,273 -53.6%
2011 $78,130 -55.4%
2012 $77,920 -55.5%
2013 $80,832 -53.8%
2014 $84,852 -51.5%
2015 $89,207 -49.0%
2016 $93,862 -46.4%
2017 $98,928 -43.5%
2018 $104,397 -40.3%
2019 $109,238 -37.6%
2020 $114,885 -34.4%
2021 $130,670 -25.3%
2022 $152,331 -13.0%
2023 $160,641 -8.2%
2024 $169,934 -2.9%
2025 $175,000 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Edwall over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Edwall

Loan amount: $175,000

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,049.21

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $875.00  –  Principal portion: $174.21

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $10,441.54 $2,149.02 $172,850.98
2 $10,308.99 $2,281.57 $170,569.41
3 $10,168.27 $2,422.29 $168,147.12
4 $10,018.87 $2,571.69 $165,575.43
5 $9,860.25 $2,730.31 $162,845.12
6 $9,691.85 $2,898.71 $159,946.42
7 $9,513.07 $3,077.49 $156,868.93
8 $9,323.26 $3,267.31 $153,601.62
9 $9,121.74 $3,468.83 $150,132.79
10 $8,907.79 $3,682.78 $146,450.02
11 $8,680.64 $3,909.92 $142,540.10
12 $8,439.48 $4,151.08 $138,389.02
13 $8,183.46 $4,407.11 $133,981.92
14 $7,911.63 $4,678.93 $129,302.99
15 $7,623.05 $4,967.51 $124,335.48
16 $7,316.66 $5,273.90 $119,061.58
17 $6,991.38 $5,599.18 $113,462.40
18 $6,646.04 $5,944.52 $107,517.88
19 $6,279.39 $6,311.17 $101,206.71
20 $5,890.13 $6,700.43 $94,506.28
21 $5,476.86 $7,113.70 $87,392.58
22 $5,038.11 $7,552.45 $79,840.12
23 $4,572.29 $8,018.27 $71,821.85
24 $4,077.74 $8,512.82 $63,309.03
25 $3,552.69 $9,037.88 $54,271.15
26 $2,995.25 $9,595.31 $44,675.84
27 $2,403.43 $10,187.13 $34,488.71
28 $1,775.11 $10,815.45 $23,673.26
29 $1,108.04 $11,482.52 $12,190.74
30 $399.82 $12,190.74 $0.00

How to sell in Edwall, WA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$208,726$444,016
Ø fast selling$189,751$399,614
Ø high price sale$227,701$488,417

In 2026, houses in Edwall, WA will be offered at an average price of $115 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $208,726 is 21.00% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $444,016. Home prices in Edwall, WA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $307,395. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $375,706.

FAQ – Home Values in Edwall

What is the median home value in Edwall in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Edwall is about $175,000 for an average home size of 1524 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $115 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Edwall?

In 2026, homes in Edwall sell for an average of around $115 per square foot, with a typical range between $122 and $122 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Edwall is about 1524 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $175,000.

Locations close to Edwall, WA

Elk, WA190 $ / ft²
Fairchild Air Force Base, WA188 $ / ft²
Fairfield, WA200 $ / ft²
Deer Park, WA156 $ / ft²
Colbert, WA198 $ / ft²
Cheney, WA184 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy