House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Roosevelt, WA 2026

Average Data

average house price$387,250
average size per house2209 ft²
average price per ft²176 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Roosevelt, WA is $187/ sqft to $187/ sqft. An average home with 2209 sqft costs approximately $413,083 to $413,083. Roosevelt, WA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Klickitat county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 99356, while the highest are in ZIP 99356. The average price per sqare feet is $176. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Roosevelt

99356198 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Roosevelt

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $179,846 -53.6%
2011 $172,891 -55.4%
2012 $172,426 -55.5%
2013 $178,871 -53.8%
2014 $187,765 -51.5%
2015 $197,402 -49.0%
2016 $207,703 -46.4%
2017 $218,914 -43.5%
2018 $231,017 -40.3%
2019 $241,729 -37.6%
2020 $254,225 -34.4%
2021 $289,153 -25.3%
2022 $337,088 -13.0%
2023 $355,475 -8.2%
2024 $376,039 -2.9%
2025 $387,250 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Roosevelt over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Roosevelt

Loan amount: $387,250

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,321.76

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,936.25  –  Principal portion: $385.51

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $23,105.64 $4,755.48 $382,494.52
2 $22,812.33 $5,048.78 $377,445.74
3 $22,500.93 $5,360.18 $372,085.56
4 $22,170.33 $5,690.78 $366,394.78
5 $21,819.33 $6,041.78 $360,353.00
6 $21,446.69 $6,414.42 $353,938.57
7 $21,051.06 $6,810.05 $347,128.52
8 $20,631.03 $7,230.08 $339,898.44
9 $20,185.10 $7,676.02 $332,222.43
10 $19,711.66 $8,149.46 $324,072.97
11 $19,209.02 $8,652.10 $315,420.87
12 $18,675.37 $9,185.74 $306,235.13
13 $18,108.82 $9,752.29 $296,482.84
14 $17,507.32 $10,353.80 $286,129.04
15 $16,868.72 $10,992.39 $275,136.65
16 $16,190.73 $11,670.38 $263,466.27
17 $15,470.93 $12,390.19 $251,076.08
18 $14,706.73 $13,154.38 $237,921.70
19 $13,895.39 $13,965.72 $223,955.98
20 $13,034.02 $14,827.09 $209,128.89
21 $12,119.52 $15,741.60 $193,387.29
22 $11,148.61 $16,712.50 $176,674.79
23 $10,117.82 $17,743.29 $158,931.50
24 $9,023.45 $18,837.66 $140,093.83
25 $7,861.59 $19,999.53 $120,094.31
26 $6,628.06 $21,233.05 $98,861.25
27 $5,318.45 $22,542.66 $76,318.59
28 $3,928.07 $23,933.04 $52,385.55
29 $2,451.93 $25,409.18 $26,976.36
30 $884.75 $26,976.36 $0.00