House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Appleton, WA 2026

Average Data

average house price$634,550
average size per house2480 ft²
average price per ft²256 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Appleton, WA is $210/ sqft to $210/ sqft. An average home with 2480 sqft costs approximately $520,800 to $520,800. Appleton, WA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Klickitat county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 98602, while the highest are in ZIP 98602. The average price per sqare feet is $256. Our analysis is based on 49 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Appleton

98602212 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Appleton

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $294,696 -53.6%
2011 $283,301 -55.4%
2012 $282,538 -55.5%
2013 $293,098 -53.8%
2014 $307,672 -51.5%
2015 $323,463 -49.0%
2016 $340,344 -46.4%
2017 $358,714 -43.5%
2018 $378,545 -40.3%
2019 $396,098 -37.6%
2020 $416,574 -34.4%
2021 $473,808 -25.3%
2022 $552,354 -13.0%
2023 $582,483 -8.2%
2024 $616,180 -2.9%
2025 $634,550 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Appleton over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Appleton

Loan amount: $634,550

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,804.45

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,172.75  –  Principal portion: $631.70

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $37,861.03 $7,792.35 $626,757.65
2 $37,380.41 $8,272.96 $618,484.69
3 $36,870.15 $8,783.22 $609,701.47
4 $36,328.42 $9,324.95 $600,376.52
5 $35,753.28 $9,900.09 $590,476.42
6 $35,142.66 $10,510.71 $579,965.71
7 $34,494.39 $11,158.99 $568,806.72
8 $33,806.12 $11,847.25 $556,959.47
9 $33,075.41 $12,577.96 $544,381.51
10 $32,299.63 $13,353.74 $531,027.77
11 $31,476.00 $14,177.37 $516,850.39
12 $30,601.57 $15,051.80 $501,798.59
13 $29,673.21 $15,980.16 $485,818.43
14 $28,687.59 $16,965.79 $468,852.64
15 $27,641.18 $18,012.20 $450,840.44
16 $26,530.22 $19,123.15 $431,717.29
17 $25,350.75 $20,302.63 $411,414.66
18 $24,098.53 $21,554.85 $389,859.82
19 $22,769.07 $22,884.30 $366,975.51
20 $21,357.62 $24,295.76 $342,679.76
21 $19,859.11 $25,794.27 $316,885.49
22 $18,268.17 $27,385.20 $289,500.29
23 $16,579.11 $29,074.26 $260,426.03
24 $14,785.88 $30,867.50 $229,558.53
25 $12,882.04 $32,771.34 $196,787.20
26 $10,860.77 $34,792.60 $161,994.60
27 $8,714.84 $36,938.53 $125,056.07
28 $6,436.56 $39,216.82 $85,839.25
29 $4,017.75 $41,635.63 $44,203.62
30 $1,449.75 $44,203.62 $0.00

How to sell in Appleton, WA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$464,641$988,417
Ø fast selling$422,401$889,575
Ø high price sale$506,881$1,087,258

In 2026, houses in Appleton, WA will be offered at an average price of $256 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $464,641 is 23.16% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $988,417. Home prices in Appleton, WA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $684,288. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $836,353.

FAQ – Home Values in Appleton

What is the median home value in Appleton in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Appleton is about $634,550 for an average home size of 2480 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $256 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Appleton?

In 2026, homes in Appleton sell for an average of around $256 per square foot, with a typical range between $210 and $210 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Appleton is about 2480 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $634,550.

Locations close to Appleton, WA

Ariel, WA267 $ / ft²
Battle Ground, WA254 $ / ft²
Bingen, WA323 $ / ft²
Amboy, WA198 $ / ft²
Yelm, WA156 $ / ft²
Winlock, WA183 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy