House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Thorp, WA 2026

Average Data

average house price$4,556,167
average size per house3333 ft²
average price per ft²1368 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Thorp, WA is $190/ sqft to $190/ sqft. An average home with 3333 sqft costs approximately $633,270 to $633,270. Thorp, WA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Kittitas county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 98946, while the highest are in ZIP 98946. The average price per sqare feet is $1368. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Thorp

98946186 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Thorp

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $2,115,966 -53.6%
2011 $2,034,142 -55.4%
2012 $2,028,665 -55.5%
2013 $2,104,491 -53.8%
2014 $2,209,136 -51.5%
2015 $2,322,517 -49.0%
2016 $2,443,721 -46.4%
2017 $2,575,619 -43.5%
2018 $2,718,013 -40.3%
2019 $2,844,043 -37.6%
2020 $2,991,066 -34.4%
2021 $3,402,015 -25.3%
2022 $3,965,986 -13.0%
2023 $4,182,316 -8.2%
2024 $4,424,270 -2.9%
2025 $4,556,167 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Thorp over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Thorp

Loan amount: $4,556,167

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $27,316.52

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $22,780.84  –  Principal portion: $4,535.69

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $271,848.01 $55,950.26 $4,500,216.74
2 $268,397.12 $59,401.15 $4,440,815.58
3 $264,733.39 $63,064.89 $4,377,750.69
4 $260,843.69 $66,954.59 $4,310,796.10
5 $256,714.07 $71,084.20 $4,239,711.90
6 $252,329.76 $75,468.52 $4,164,243.37
7 $247,675.02 $80,123.26 $4,084,120.12
8 $242,733.19 $85,065.08 $3,999,055.04
9 $237,486.57 $90,311.71 $3,908,743.32
10 $231,916.34 $95,881.94 $3,812,861.38
11 $226,002.55 $101,795.73 $3,711,065.66
12 $219,724.01 $108,074.27 $3,602,991.39
13 $213,058.23 $114,740.05 $3,488,251.34
14 $205,981.31 $121,816.97 $3,366,434.37
15 $198,467.91 $129,330.37 $3,237,104.00
16 $190,491.09 $137,307.18 $3,099,796.82
17 $182,022.29 $145,775.99 $2,954,020.83
18 $173,031.14 $154,767.13 $2,799,253.70
19 $163,485.45 $164,312.83 $2,634,940.86
20 $153,350.99 $174,447.29 $2,460,493.58
21 $142,591.46 $185,206.82 $2,275,286.76
22 $131,168.31 $196,629.97 $2,078,656.79
23 $119,040.61 $208,757.67 $1,869,899.12
24 $106,164.89 $221,633.39 $1,648,265.73
25 $92,495.03 $235,303.25 $1,412,962.48
26 $77,982.04 $249,816.24 $1,163,146.24
27 $62,573.92 $265,224.36 $897,921.88
28 $46,215.46 $281,582.82 $616,339.06