![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Roslyn, WA 2026Average Data
05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Roslyn, WA is $440/ sqft to $440/ sqft. An average home with 2034 sqft costs approximately $894,960 to $894,960. Roslyn, WA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Kittitas county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 98941, while the highest are in ZIP 98941. The average price per sqare feet is $458. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Roslyn
Historical development of home values in Roslyn
Graph: estimated home values in Roslyn over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in RoslynLoan amount: $930,077 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $5,576.28
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Roslyn, WA
In 2026, houses in Roslyn, WA will be offered at an average price of $458 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $831,271 is 23.67% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,768,339. Home prices in Roslyn, WA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $1,224,234. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $1,496,287. FAQ – Home Values in RoslynWhat is the median home value in Roslyn in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Roslyn is about $930,077 for an average home size of 2034 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $458 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Roslyn?In 2026, homes in Roslyn sell for an average of around $458 per square foot, with a typical range between $440 and $440 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Roslyn is about 2034 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $930,077. Locations close to Roslyn, WA