House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Pacific Beach, WA 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,309,990
average size per house2078 ft²
average price per ft²631 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Pacific Beach, WA is $606/ sqft to $606/ sqft. An average home with 2078 sqft costs approximately $1,259,268 to $1,259,268. Pacific Beach, WA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Grays Harbor county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 98571, while the highest are in ZIP 98571. The average price per sqare feet is $631. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Pacific Beach

98571613 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Pacific Beach

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $608,383 -53.6%
2011 $584,857 -55.4%
2012 $583,282 -55.5%
2013 $605,084 -53.8%
2014 $635,171 -51.5%
2015 $667,770 -49.0%
2016 $702,619 -46.4%
2017 $740,542 -43.5%
2018 $781,484 -40.3%
2019 $817,720 -37.6%
2020 $859,992 -34.4%
2021 $978,148 -25.3%
2022 $1,140,301 -13.0%
2023 $1,202,500 -8.2%
2024 $1,272,067 -2.9%
2025 $1,309,990 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Pacific Beach over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Pacific Beach

Loan amount: $1,309,990

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $7,854.05

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,549.95  –  Principal portion: $1,304.10

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $78,161.79 $16,086.83 $1,293,903.17
2 $77,169.59 $17,079.03 $1,276,824.14
3 $76,116.19 $18,132.43 $1,258,691.71
4 $74,997.83 $19,250.80 $1,239,440.91
5 $73,810.48 $20,438.14 $1,219,002.77
6 $72,549.90 $21,698.72 $1,197,304.04
7 $71,211.57 $23,037.05 $1,174,266.99
8 $69,790.69 $24,457.93 $1,149,809.06
9 $68,282.18 $25,966.44 $1,123,842.62
10 $66,680.63 $27,567.99 $1,096,274.63
11 $64,980.30 $29,268.33 $1,067,006.30
12 $63,175.09 $31,073.53 $1,035,932.77
13 $61,258.54 $32,990.08 $1,002,942.69
14 $59,223.79 $35,024.84 $967,917.85
15 $57,063.53 $37,185.09 $930,732.76
16 $54,770.04 $39,478.59 $891,254.17
17 $52,335.08 $41,913.54 $849,340.63
18 $49,749.95 $44,498.68 $804,841.95
19 $47,005.37 $47,243.26 $757,598.70
20 $44,091.51 $50,157.12 $707,441.58
21 $40,997.92 $53,250.70 $654,190.88
22 $37,713.54 $56,535.09 $597,655.80
23 $34,226.58 $60,022.05 $537,633.75
24 $30,524.55 $63,724.07 $473,909.68
25 $26,594.19 $67,654.44 $406,255.24
26 $22,421.41 $71,827.21 $334,428.03
27 $17,991.26 $76,257.36 $258,170.67
28 $13,287.88 $80,960.75 $177,209.92
29 $8,294.40 $85,954.23 $91,255.70
30 $2,992.93 $91,255.70 $0.00

How to sell in Pacific Beach, WA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$1,145,266$2,436,291
Ø fast selling$1,041,151$2,192,662
Ø high price sale$1,249,380$2,679,921

In 2026, houses in Pacific Beach, WA will be offered at an average price of $631 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $1,145,266 is 23.23% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $2,436,291. Home prices in Pacific Beach, WA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $1,686,664. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $2,061,478.

Pacific Beach, WA Travel Guide

Pacific Beach, WA is a laid-back coastal town on the Washington coast, known for wide sandy shores and dramatic sunsets.
Visitors come for beachcombing, kite flying, and surf breaks that offer consistent waves for beginners and seasoned riders.

Things to Do

Spend the day strolling the waterfront, hunting agates and sand dollars, or photographing seabirds and tide pools at low tide.
Nearby Pacific Beach State Park provides easy beach access, picnic areas, and RV sites steps from the ocean.
Adventure seekers can rent boards, try fat?tire biking on hard?packed sand, or cast for surf perch at sunrise.

Where to Stay and Eat

Choose from cozy cabins, oceanview vacation rentals, and pet?friendly motels, with the walkable community of Seabrook just south adding shops and cafes.
Local eateries serve chowder, fish and chips, and espresso, while seasonal markets highlight coastal flavors and regional seafood.

When to Visit and Tips

Summer brings mild temperatures and festivals, but shoulder seasons reward visitors with smaller crowds, dramatic storm watching, and excellent beachcombing after high tides.
Pack layers, waterproof shoes, and wind protection, and remember that beach driving is allowed in certain signed areas, so stay alert.
With its unfussy charm, oceanfront scenery, and year?round outdoor recreation, Pacific Beach offers a classic Washington coast escape.

FAQ – Home Values in Pacific Beach

What is the median home value in Pacific Beach in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Pacific Beach is about $1,309,990 for an average home size of 2078 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $631 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Pacific Beach?

In 2026, homes in Pacific Beach sell for an average of around $631 per square foot, with a typical range between $606 and $606 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Pacific Beach is about 2078 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $1,309,990.

Locations close to Pacific Beach, WA

Pe Ell, WA165 $ / ft²
Quinault, WA129 $ / ft²
Rainier, WA214 $ / ft²
Onalaska, WA621 $ / ft²
Ocean Shores, WA229 $ / ft²
Oakville, WA207 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy