House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Malone, WA 2026

Average Data

average house price$276,144
average size per house1580 ft²
average price per ft²175 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Malone, WA is $156/ sqft to $156/ sqft. An average home with 1580 sqft costs approximately $246,480 to $246,480. Malone, WA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Grays Harbor county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 98559, while the highest are in ZIP 98559. The average price per sqare feet is $175. Our analysis is based on 25 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Malone

98559144 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Malone

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $128,246 -53.6%
2011 $123,287 -55.4%
2012 $122,955 -55.5%
2013 $127,551 -53.8%
2014 $133,893 -51.5%
2015 $140,765 -49.0%
2016 $148,111 -46.4%
2017 $156,105 -43.5%
2018 $164,736 -40.3%
2019 $172,374 -37.6%
2020 $181,285 -34.4%
2021 $206,192 -25.3%
2022 $240,374 -13.0%
2023 $253,485 -8.2%
2024 $268,150 -2.9%
2025 $276,144 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Malone over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Malone

Loan amount: $276,144

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,655.62

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,380.72  –  Principal portion: $274.90

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $16,476.39 $3,391.08 $272,752.92
2 $16,267.24 $3,600.24 $269,152.68
3 $16,045.18 $3,822.29 $265,330.39
4 $15,809.43 $4,058.04 $261,272.35
5 $15,559.14 $4,308.33 $256,964.02
6 $15,293.41 $4,574.06 $252,389.96
7 $15,011.30 $4,856.18 $247,533.79
8 $14,711.78 $5,155.70 $242,378.09
9 $14,393.79 $5,473.69 $236,904.40
10 $14,056.18 $5,811.29 $231,093.11
11 $13,697.75 $6,169.72 $224,923.39
12 $13,317.22 $6,550.26 $218,373.13
13 $12,913.21 $6,954.26 $211,418.87
14 $12,484.29 $7,383.19 $204,035.68
15 $12,028.91 $7,838.56 $196,197.12
16 $11,545.44 $8,322.03 $187,875.09
17 $11,032.16 $8,835.31 $179,039.78
18 $10,487.22 $9,380.26 $169,659.52
19 $9,908.66 $9,958.81 $159,700.71
20 $9,294.43 $10,573.05 $149,127.66
21 $8,642.30 $11,225.17 $137,902.49
22 $7,949.96 $11,917.51 $125,984.98
23 $7,214.91 $12,652.56 $113,332.42
24 $6,434.53 $13,432.94 $99,899.48
25 $5,606.02 $14,261.46 $85,638.02
26 $4,726.40 $15,141.07 $70,496.95
27 $3,792.53 $16,074.94 $54,422.00
28 $2,801.07 $17,066.41 $37,355.60
29 $1,748.45 $18,119.03 $19,236.57
30 $630.90 $19,236.57 $0.00

How to sell in Malone, WA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$317,625$675,675
Ø fast selling$288,750$608,108
Ø high price sale$346,500$743,243

In 2026, houses in Malone, WA will be offered at an average price of $175 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $317,625 is 21.09% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $675,675. Home prices in Malone, WA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $467,776. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $571,726.

FAQ – Home Values in Malone

What is the median home value in Malone in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Malone is about $276,144 for an average home size of 1580 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $175 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Malone?

In 2026, homes in Malone sell for an average of around $175 per square foot, with a typical range between $156 and $156 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Malone is about 1580 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $276,144.

Locations close to Malone, WA

Matlock, WA315 $ / ft²
Moclips, WA312 $ / ft²
Montesano, WA157 $ / ft²
Mckenna, WA149 $ / ft²
Mccleary, WA203 $ / ft²
Lilliwaup, WA388 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy