![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Warden, WA 2026Average Data
05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Warden, WA is $149/ sqft to $149/ sqft. An average home with 1630 sqft costs approximately $242,870 to $242,870. Warden, WA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Grant county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 98857, while the highest are in ZIP 98857. The average price per sqare feet is $166. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Warden
Historical development of home values in Warden
Graph: estimated home values in Warden over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in WardenLoan amount: $270,376 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $1,621.04
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Warden, WA
In 2026, houses in Warden, WA will be offered at an average price of $166 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $301,290 is 23.23% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $640,926. Home prices in Warden, WA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $443,719. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $542,323. FAQ – Home Values in WardenWhat is the median home value in Warden in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Warden is about $270,376 for an average home size of 1630 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $166 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Warden?In 2026, homes in Warden sell for an average of around $166 per square foot, with a typical range between $149 and $149 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Warden is about 1630 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $270,376. Locations close to Warden, WA
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |