House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Moses Lake, WA 2026

Average Data

average house price$637,612
average size per house2028 ft²
average price per ft²315 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Moses Lake, WA is $118/ sqft to $118/ sqft. An average home with 2028 sqft costs approximately $239,304 to $239,304. Moses Lake, WA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Grant county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 98837, while the highest are in ZIP 98837. The average price per sqare feet is $315. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Moses Lake

98837126 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Moses Lake

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $296,119 -53.6%
2011 $284,668 -55.4%
2012 $283,901 -55.5%
2013 $294,513 -53.8%
2014 $309,157 -51.5%
2015 $325,024 -49.0%
2016 $341,986 -46.4%
2017 $360,445 -43.5%
2018 $380,372 -40.3%
2019 $398,009 -37.6%
2020 $418,584 -34.4%
2021 $476,094 -25.3%
2022 $555,019 -13.0%
2023 $585,294 -8.2%
2024 $619,154 -2.9%
2025 $637,612 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Moses Lake over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Moses Lake

Loan amount: $637,612

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,822.81

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,188.06  –  Principal portion: $634.75

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $38,043.72 $7,829.95 $629,782.05
2 $37,560.79 $8,312.88 $621,469.17
3 $37,048.07 $8,825.60 $612,643.56
4 $36,503.72 $9,369.95 $603,273.61
5 $35,925.81 $9,947.87 $593,325.75
6 $35,312.24 $10,561.43 $582,764.32
7 $34,660.84 $11,212.84 $571,551.48
8 $33,969.25 $11,904.42 $559,647.06
9 $33,235.02 $12,638.66 $547,008.41
10 $32,455.49 $13,418.18 $533,590.22
11 $31,627.89 $14,245.79 $519,344.44
12 $30,749.24 $15,124.43 $504,220.00
13 $29,816.40 $16,057.28 $488,162.73
14 $28,826.02 $17,047.65 $471,115.07
15 $27,774.56 $18,099.12 $453,015.96
16 $26,658.24 $19,215.43 $433,800.53
17 $25,473.08 $20,400.60 $413,399.93
18 $24,214.81 $21,658.86 $391,741.07
19 $22,878.94 $22,994.73 $368,746.34
20 $21,460.68 $24,413.00 $344,333.35
21 $19,954.94 $25,918.74 $318,414.61
22 $18,356.33 $27,517.35 $290,897.26
23 $16,659.12 $29,214.56 $261,682.71
24 $14,857.23 $31,016.45 $230,666.26
25 $12,944.20 $32,929.47 $197,736.79
26 $10,913.18 $34,960.49 $162,776.30
27 $8,756.90 $37,116.78 $125,659.52
28 $6,467.61 $39,406.06 $86,253.46
29 $4,037.13 $41,836.54 $44,416.92
30 $1,456.75 $44,416.92 $0.00