House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Marlin, WA 2026

Average Data

average house price$330,990
average size per house3195 ft²
average price per ft²104 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Marlin, WA is $104/ sqft to $104/ sqft. An average home with 3195 sqft costs approximately $332,280 to $332,280. Marlin, WA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Grant county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 98832, while the highest are in ZIP 98832. The average price per sqare feet is $104. Our analysis is based on 1 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Marlin

98832111 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Marlin

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $153,718 -53.6%
2011 $147,773 -55.4%
2012 $147,376 -55.5%
2013 $152,884 -53.8%
2014 $160,486 -51.5%
2015 $168,723 -49.0%
2016 $177,528 -46.4%
2017 $187,110 -43.5%
2018 $197,454 -40.3%
2019 $206,610 -37.6%
2020 $217,291 -34.4%
2021 $247,145 -25.3%
2022 $288,115 -13.0%
2023 $303,831 -8.2%
2024 $321,408 -2.9%
2025 $330,990 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Marlin over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Marlin

Loan amount: $330,990

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,984.45

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,654.95  –  Principal portion: $329.50

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $19,748.83 $4,064.60 $326,925.40
2 $19,498.14 $4,315.29 $322,610.11
3 $19,231.98 $4,581.45 $318,028.66
4 $18,949.40 $4,864.02 $313,164.64
5 $18,649.40 $5,164.03 $308,000.62
6 $18,330.90 $5,482.53 $302,518.08
7 $17,992.75 $5,820.68 $296,697.40
8 $17,633.74 $6,179.69 $290,517.72
9 $17,252.59 $6,560.84 $283,956.88
10 $16,847.93 $6,965.50 $276,991.38
11 $16,418.31 $7,395.11 $269,596.27
12 $15,962.20 $7,851.23 $261,745.04
13 $15,477.95 $8,335.47 $253,409.57
14 $14,963.84 $8,849.59 $244,559.98
15 $14,418.02 $9,395.41 $235,164.57
16 $13,838.53 $9,974.90 $225,189.67
17 $13,223.30 $10,590.13 $214,599.54
18 $12,570.12 $11,243.30 $203,356.24
19 $11,876.66 $11,936.77 $191,419.47
20 $11,140.43 $12,673.00 $178,746.47
21 $10,358.78 $13,454.64 $165,291.83
22 $9,528.93 $14,284.50 $151,007.33
23 $8,647.89 $15,165.53 $135,841.80
24 $7,712.52 $16,100.91 $119,740.89
25 $6,719.45 $17,093.98 $102,646.91
26 $5,665.13 $18,148.30 $84,498.61
27 $4,545.78 $19,267.65 $65,230.96
28 $3,357.40 $20,456.03 $44,774.93
29 $2,095.71 $21,717.72 $23,057.22
30 $756.21 $23,057.22 $0.00

How to sell in Marlin, WA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$188,761$401,545
Ø fast selling$171,600$361,390
Ø high price sale$205,921$441,699

In 2026, houses in Marlin, WA will be offered at an average price of $104 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $188,761 is 24.52% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $401,545. Home prices in Marlin, WA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $277,992. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $339,768.

FAQ – Home Values in Marlin

What is the median home value in Marlin in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Marlin is about $330,990 for an average home size of 3195 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $104 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Marlin?

In 2026, homes in Marlin sell for an average of around $104 per square foot, with a typical range between $104 and $104 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Marlin is about 3195 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $330,990.

Locations close to Marlin, WA

Mazama, WA157 $ / ft²
Methow, WA139 $ / ft²
Monitor, WA122 $ / ft²
Manson, WA472 $ / ft²
Mansfield, WA137 $ / ft²
Malott, WA282 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy